January 29, 2019

test page for hidden column sort

Trial DateHidden sort byEOONTrial NameCityStateDistrictContactInfo/Entry/Result
Aug 3 - 5, 201808/03/201812-Jun22Mohawk Valley 2SpringfieldOR1Scott Kenady
971-240-8223
Website
Results

Aug 4 - 6, 201808/04/20181-Jan2080 AcresKingstonON9Amanda Milliken
613-540-4845
Results

Aug 7 - 12, 201808/07/20181-Jan20Kingston SheepdogKingstonON9Amanda Milliken
613-540-4845
Results

Aug 10 - 12, 201808/10/20189-Jul32Cedar Stone Farm FallCambridgeWI5Merry Russell
920-222-0348
Aug 10 - 12, 201808/10/20181-Jul33Summer TowerColorado SpringsCO2Lise Andersen
719-351-5643
Results
Aug 11 - 12, 201808/11/201818-Jun22A Shepherds Retreat SummerArlingtonWA1Lynn Green
360-572-1440
Aug 11 - 12, 201808/11/201824-Jul20Osage County 4H BenefitPawhuskaOk3Buford Barrett
918-271-0024
Website
Results
14-Aug-1808/14/201820-Apr11Missouri State FairSedaliaMO3Art Irvin
660-464-0231
Website
Results
Aug 16 - 19, 201808/16/201815-Jul33Hilltop TrialMankotaSask10Wendy Schmaltz
306 478 2292
Website
Results
18-Aug-1808/18/201818-Jul22Aggie 1College StationTX4Francis Raley
254-715-1290
Results
Aug 18 - 19, 201808/18/20181-Jun02OX CreekCanandaiguaNY7Amy B Hershberger
954-270-9487
Results
Aug 18 - 19, 201808/18/20181-Aug22Double NickelElmaWA1Jeanne Boudrieau
360-791-1383
Facebook: Circle B Ranch:
Double Nickel Page
Results
19-Aug-1808/19/201818-Jul22Aggie 2College StationTX4JoAnne Hardy
979-412-3161
Website
Aug 22 - 26, 201808/22/20181-Jun202018 CBCA Canadian Sheepdog ChampionshipMedicine HatAB10Chris Jobe
403-866-6176
Website
Results

23-Aug-1808/23/20181-Jul11Wildcat HillsHarrisburgNE3Tim Gifford
308-631-0387
Results
Aug 25 - 26, 201808/25/201813-Jul20LeatherstockingCooperstownNY7Rose Redick
518-465-6808
Website
Results

Aug 30 - Sep, 201808/30/20186-Aug22Fido Farm Labor DayOlympiaWA1Chris Soderstrom
360-866-8347
Website
Results

Aug 31 - Sep 1, 201808/31/20182-Jul2233rd WWSDA Labor DayHudsonWI5Clauda Mahon
715-386-2221
Website
Results
Sep 1 - 2, 201809/01/201814-Aug02Labor Day NurseryBrashearTX4Stephanie Goracke
972-658-5187
Website
Sep 1 - 3, 201809/01/20183-Jul22Shephard's Crook Labour DayLornevilleON9Tracy Hinton
416-697-457
Sep 5 - 9, 201809/05/20181-Mar10Meeker Classic ChampionshipMeekerCO2Mary (Maym) Cunningham
970-878-0111
Website
Results
Sep 7 - 9, 201809/07/20189-Jul33Crook & WhistleJeffersonWI5John Wentz
608-697-3681
Website
Sep 8 - 9, 201809/08/201811-Jun20Nevermoor FarmAndoverNY7Diane Cox
585-610-2502
Results

Sep 14 - 16, 201809/14/20181-Aug03Bacon Valley Nursery/PNCouncilID1Becki Maloney
208-315-5247
Website
Results

Sep 15 - 16, 201809/15/201830-Jul22Robson ValleyMcBrideBC10Jennifer L'Arrivee
250-569-7173
Website
Results

Sep 15 - 16, 201809/15/201815-Aug02Windswept Farms NoviceWilliamstonMI5James Valley
734-216-1944
Sep 15 - 16, 201809/15/201815-Aug22Riley/Young OpenGordonTX4Chuck Riley
940-841-4364
Website
Results

Sep 15 - 17, 201809/15/201810-Aug20Crazy Woman CreekBuffaloWY2Jo Woodbury
307-620-1956
Results

Sep 22 - 23, 201809/22/201813-Aug22Possum HollarStrasburgVA6Gayle Echevarria
540-465-3533
Results

Sep 22 - 23, 201809/22/201815-Aug22Volunteer StateDuck RiverTN8Paula McCaleb
931-729-0213
Facebook: Mid South
Stockdog Association
Results



24-Sep-1809/24/201815-May20The Big EWest SpringfieldMA7Pat Canaday/Donna Woolam
413-205-5011
Website
Results
Sep 24 - 29, 201809/24/2018USBCHA National Sheepdog Finals 2018AlturasCA1Geri Byrne
541-891-7518
Sep 28 - 30, 201809/28/20184-Sep33Keepstone Farm SeptemberBerryvilleVA6Sandy Payne
304-754-8609
Website
Results
Sep 29 - Oct, 201809/29/201813-Jul22Swaledale Fall Tripe CrownBlackstockON9Sheri Purcell
289-314-0999
Results
Oct 2 - 4, 201810/02/201830-Jul22Shepherd's Crook Fall Triple CrownWoodvilleON9Viki Kidd
416-277-4313
Results

Oct 5 - 7, 201810/05/201830-Jul22Indian River Fall Triple CrownIndian RiverON9Cynthia Palmer
705-295-3351
Results

Oct 5 - 7, 201810/05/20181-Sep22GSDA FallHullGA8Flo Hix
706-410-0151
Results
Oct 5 - 7, 201810/05/20181-Jun32Star of the NorthMinnestristaMN5Pearse Ward
651-245-1356
Website
Results
Oct 5 - 7, 201810/05/20181-Sep22Silver SpringUnion CenterSD2Jamie Spring
605-985-5961
Website
Results

Oct 6 - 7, 201810/06/20181-Aug22Oaktree Fall ClassicBartlesvilleOK3Tom & Ruth Hines
918-397-2726
Website
Results
Oct 6 - 7, 201810/06/201815-Aug32Salmon RanchAppletonMO3Bob Salmon
660-476-5664
Results
Oct 6 - 7, 201810/06/20185-Sep22MontpelierMontpelier StationVA6Debbie Crowder
804-382-0194
Website
Results
7-Oct-1810/07/20187-Sep20Aquilla ArenaAquillaTX4Jimmy Walker
254-723-5703
Website
Oct 9 - 10, 201810/09/201813-Aug22Mississippi State FairJacksonMS8Leslie Scruggs
662-617-1543
Results

Oct 9 - 10, 201810/09/20181-Sep22Open Lock RanchWorlandWY2Jeanne Bulkley
307-868-9990
Oct 12 - 13, 201810/12/201813-Sep20NEBCA Fall FoliageMillertonNY7Sue Schoen
508-523-3105
Results

Oct 12 - 14, 201810/12/201824-Aug33Sand Rock Ranch ClassicTecumsehOK3Angie Coker-Sells
405-323-0898
Website
Results

Oct 12 - 14, 201810/12/201824-Aug22Cedar Stone Farm No FrillsCambridgeWI5Merry Russell
920-222-0348
Results
Oct 12 - 14, 201810/12/201828-Sep20Edgeworth OpenGordonsvilleVA6Tom Wilson
540-832-2812
Results
Oct 12 - 14, 201810/12/201820Trailing of the SheepHaileyID1Lavon Calzacorta
208-880-2357
Results
Oct 12 - 14, 201810/12/20181-Aug32Catbird FarmCheneyWA1Dave Imas
360-280-5597
Website
Results
Oct 13 - 14, 201810/13/201810-Sep22Cypress HillsMedicine HatAB10Chris Jobe
403-866-6176
Website
Results
Oct 13 - 14, 201810/13/201813-Aug20Garrison Farm No FrillsWilmingtonOH6Gayle Garrison
513-378-2562
Results
Oct 13 - 14, 201810/13/20181-May42The Cuyahoga ValleyPeninsulaOH6James Valley
Maurene Hillen

330-805-4868
Website
Results
Oct 16 - 17, 201810/16/201830-Sep20Lone Oak FarmEsmontVA6Charlie Hurt
434-981-9737
Oct 16 - 18, 201810/16/201812-Jun33Sunbelt Ag Expo American Grand FinalsMoultrieGA8Chip Blalock/Deirdre Allen
229-985-1968
Website
Results

Oct 18 - 21, 201810/18/201831-Aug21Ettrick Kennels Steve MemorialButlerMO3Kathy Knox
660-679-5578
Results

Oct 18 - 21, 201810/18/20181-Oct21Front RunnerBuckinghamVA6Sam Furman
804-683-6044
Website
Oct 20 - 21, 201810/20/201828-Aug02Catbird FarmCheneyWA1Dave Imas
360-280-5597
Website
Results
Oct 20 - 22, 201810/20/201827-Aug33Bar Quarter CirclePayetteID1Sonia Craig
208-739-5104
Results
21-Oct-1810/21/201817-Sep11Macdonald Winter Series 1LongbranchWA2Sue Macdonald
253-884-2915
Results
Oct 25 - 28, 201810/25/201832iHerd Cedar City
Cancelled
Cedar CityUT2Bill Wilder
949-204-7190
Website
Results
Oct 26 - 28, 201810/26/201831-Aug22Happy Hollow AutumnRussellvilleMO3Laurie Nichols
573-230-7400
Results
Oct 26 - 28, 201810/26/201824-Sep22Witchs N BitchesTonopahAZ4Maci & Peg McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com
Results


Oct 26 - 28, 201810/26/20181-Oct23Rush Creek FallSidneyOH6Linda Fogt
937-492-2215
Website
Results
Oct 26 - 28, 201810/26/20188-Oct22Fido Farm OctoberOlympiaWA1Chris Soderstrom
360-866-8347
Website
Results

Oct 26 - 29, 201810/26/20183-Oct2215th AnnualPoint PleasantElk GroveCA1LisAnn Spencer
916-768-3314
Website
Results

27-Oct-1810/27/201827-Oct01Flock n PawsPlain CityUT1Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Website
Oct 27 - 28, 201810/27/201827-Sep02Possum Hollar Nursery/NoviceStrasburgVA6Gayle Echevarria
540-465-3533
Results

Oct 27 - 28, 201810/27/20181-Oct22AquillaAquillaTX4Jimmy Walker
254-723-5703
Oct 27 - 29, 201810/27/20182-Oct33Fall TowerColorado SpringsCO2Lise Andersen
719-351-5343
Results
28-Oct-1810/28/201818-Oct10Iowa Open FinalsTingleyIA3Rich Hall
641-340-5409
Results

28-Oct-1810/28/201810-Oct10Make that a DoubleCottage GroveOR1Laura Vishoot
541-505-0470
Results
Nov 2 - 4, 201811/02/20181-Oct22ArmadilloFredericksburgTX4John Lewis
830-456-2796
Website
Results
3-Nov-1811/03/20186-Oct11Boo & BaaScioOR1Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
Website
Results
Nov 3 - 4, 201811/03/20181-Sep22Oaktree SoonerBartlesvilleOK3Tom & Ruth Hines
918-397-2726
Website
Nov 3 - 4, 201811/03/20182-Oct22Triple Cross Blue Grass Fall BenefitHarrodsburgKY6Marianna Schreeder
678-296-1069
Website
Results
Nov 3 - 4, 201811/03/201810-Oct22WSDA WinterWrightWY2Jeanne Bulkley
307-868-9990
Website
Results
Nov 3 - 5, 201811/03/201822SJVBCA Fall
Cancelled
PortervilleCA1Sally Oxford
559-784-2835
Website
Nov 9 - 10, 201811/09/20181-Oct20Northlands FarmfairEdmontonAB10Carl Sneddon
Corey Perry

780-898-8650
Results
Nov 9 - 11, 201811/09/20181-Sep22Rural HillHuntersvilleNC8Dean Holcomb
336-972-0785
Results
Nov 9 - 11, 201811/09/20181-Sep23Lazy J ClassicCarnesvilleGA8Dawn Boyce
706-335-6323
Results
Nov 9 - 11, 201811/09/20181-Oct30UC ANR Hopland Rearch & ExtensionHoplandCA1Geri Byrne
541-891-7518
Website
Results
Nov 10 - 12, 201811/10/20188-Oct11A Shepherds Retreat Winter 1ArlingtonWA1Lynn Green
360-572-1440
Results
Nov 10 - 12, 201811/10/20182-Oct32Fall-ing for EweSpringvilleUT2Carol Clawson
801-913-3438
Website
Results
11-Nov-1811/11/20181-Oct11Alberta Arena FinalsMayerthorpeAB10Carl Sneddon
Corey Perry

780-898-8650
Results
11-Nov-1811/11/201801Palm Cottage Farm Nursery
Cancelled
Cottage GroveOR1Laura Vishoot
541-505-0470
Nov 16 - 18, 201811/16/20181-Oct23Way to Me FarmSanfordNCDee Bailes
919-776-3565
Results
17-Nov-1811/17/201817-Nov01Flock n PawsPlain CityUT1Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Website
Results
Nov 17 - 18, 201811/17/201815-Oct12BYB Winter SeriesPortageWI5John Wentz
608-697-3681
Website
Nov 17 - 18, 201811/17/201822<Turkey Trot Memorial
Cancelled
CynthianaKY6Annemarie Holland
859-327-0450
18-Nov-1811/18/201819-Oct11Macdonald Winter Series 2LongbranchWA2Sue Macdonald
253-884-2915
Results
22-Nov-1811/22/20181-Oct20Canadian Western Agribition InternationalReginaSK10Virginia Peters
306-237-9506
RandiSeitz
306-924-9588
Website
Results

Nov 23 - 25, 201811/23/20185-Nov22Fido Farm NovemberOlympiaWA1Chris Soderstrom
360-866-8347

Website
Results

24-Nov-1811/24/201824-Nov01Flock n PawsPlain CityUT1Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Website
Results
24-Nov-1811/24/201824-Oct11Two Turkeys Act 1RoseburgOR1Elissa Thau
541-580-4378
Results
25-Nov-1811/25/201824-Oct11Two Turkeys Act 2Cottage GroveOR1Laura Vishoot
541-505-0470
Results
30-Nov-1811/30/201829-Oct11Far Out Fetching Flockers ArenaTonopahAZ4Susan Gruwell
623-363-7925
Website
Results
1-Dec-1812/01/20185-Nov11A Shepherds Retreat Winter 2ArlingtonWA1Lynn Green
360-572-1440
Results
1-Dec-1812/01/20183-Nov11Wolston Winter 1ScioOR1Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
Website
Results
1-Dec-1812/01/20181-Dec01Flock n PawsPlain CityUT1Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Website
Dec 1 - 2, 201812/01/201829-Oct22TurduckenTonopahAZ4Peg & Maci McGraw
623-363-7925
Website
Results
Dec 1 - 2, 201812/01/20186-Nov02Way to Me FarmSanfordNCDee Bailes
919-776-3565
Dec 1 - 2, 201812/01/201815-Nov22Central Florida ArenaInvernessFL8Mathew Twitty
Billy Bishop
352-282-2121
Facebook
Results

8-Dec-1812/08/20188-Dec01Flock n PawsPlain CityUT1Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Website
Results
Dec 8 - 9, 201812/08/20188-Dec22Edgeworth WinterGordonsvilleVA6Tom Wilson
540-832-2812
Results
Dec 8 - 10, 201812/08/20181-Oct23MS MistletosePopularvilleMS8Diane Barrentine
662-801-8882
Results

15-Dec-1812/15/201815-Dec01Flock n PawsPlain CityUT1Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
flocknpawsfarm.com
Results
15-Dec-1812/15/20188-Dec11Carleton CreekAirdrieAB10Milton Scott
403-888-0786
Website
Results
Dec 15 - 16, 201812/15/20185-Nov12BYB Winter SeriesPortageWI5John Wentz
608-697-3681
Website
Results
Dec 15 - 16, 201812/15/201812-Nov22UhOhSimlaCO2Terry Murray
719-749-2833
Results
Dec 15 - 16, 201812/15/201826-Nov22Sleddin' & Sheddin'CaldwellID1Dianne Deal
208-318-4920
Results
Dec 15 - 16, 201812/15/201816-Nov22WSDA WinterWrightWY2Jeanne Bulkley
307-868-9990
Website
Results
16-Dec-1812/16/20181-Dec10Normangee NurseryNormangeeTX4Kay Stephens
936-396-9021
16-Dec-1812/16/201818-Nov11Macdonald Winter Series 3LongbranchWA2Sue Macdonald
253-884-2915
Results
22-Dec-1812/22/201801Flock n Paws
CANCELLED
Plain CityUT1Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Website
cancelled
Dec 28 - 30, 201812/28/20183-Dec22Fido Farm DecemberOlympiaWA1Chris Soderstrom
360-866-8347

Website
Results

Dec 28 - 31, 201812/28/201829-Oct32Snowbirds off The BorderRanchitaCA1Jennifer Ewers
619-504-9520
Website
Results
29-Dec-1812/29/201801Flock n Paws
CANCELLED
Plain CityUT1Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Website
cancelled
Dec 29 - 31, 201812/29/201815-Nov22Goracke New YearsBrashearTX4Stephanie Goracke
972-658-5187
Website
Results
30-Dec-1812/30/201830-Dec11Maybrook Farms New Year's TrialPittsfieldMA7Sue Schoen
413-344-9514
Results
Jan 4 - 6, 201901/04/20198-Dec03Mo Champ Novice SeriesLeetonMO3Thad Fleming
660-909-2067
Results

Jan 4 - 7, 201901/04/20191-Nov32Saguaro ClassicTonopahAZ4Peg & Maci McGraw
623-363-7925
Website
Results
5-Jan-1901/05/20193-Dec11A Shepherds Retreat Winter 3ArlingtonWA1Lynn Green
360-572-1440
Results
5-Jan-1901/05/20191-Dec11Wolston Winter 2ScioOR1Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
Website
Results
Jan 5 - 6, 201901/05/20193-Dec20PA Farm Show Complex and Expo Center Points/Time trialHarrisburgPA6Emily Falk
717-574-7265
Sue Asten
Results
12-Jan-1901/12/201901Flock n Paws
CANCELLED
Plain CityUT1Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Website
cancelled
Jan 12 - 13, 201901/12/20193-Dec12BYB Winter SeriesPortageWI5John Wentz
608-697-3681
Website
Jan 12 - 13, 201901/12/201915-Dec02Central Florida Nursery 2WillistonFL8Mary Ann Duffy
315-447-8744
Results
Jan 12 - 13, 201901/12/201920-Dec22WSDA WinterWrightWY2Jeanne Bulkley
307-868-9990
Website
Results
Jan 12 - 13, 201901/12/201912-Jan02Central Florida NurseryInvernessFL8Billy Bishop
352-282-2121
Results
Jan 12 - 14, 201901/12/201924-Dec22New Years Pt PleasantElk GroveCA1L. Spencer
916-798-3811
Website
Results
19-Jan-1901/19/201911-Jan11Carleton CreekAirdrieAB10Milton Scott
403-888-0786
Website
Results
19-Jan-1901/19/201919-Jan01Flock n PawsPlain CityUT1Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Website
Jan 19 - 20, 201901/19/20191-Jan22Winter TowerColorado SpringsCO2Lise Andersen
719-351-5343
20-Jan-1901/20/201916-Dec11Macdonald Winter Series 4LongbranchWA1Sue Macdonald
253-884-2915
Results
Jan 25 - 28, 201901/25/20197-Jan22Fido Farm JanuaryOlympiaWA1Chris Soderstrom
360-866-8347
Website
Results
26-Jan-1901/26/201901Flock n Paws
CANCELLED
Plain CityUT1Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Website
cancelled
Jan 26 - 28, 201901/26/201924-Dec22New Years Pt PleasantElk GroveCA1L. Spencer
916-798-3811
Website
Results
27-Jan-1901/27/20191-Oct10National Western Stock ShowDenverCO2Mark Henderson
303-621-2335 and 303-808-2773
Website
Feb 1 - 3, 201902/01/20191-Dec22JCM MemorialTonopahAZ4Maci & Peg McGraw
623-363-7925
Website
Results
Feb 2, 201902/02/20195-Jan11Wolston Winter 3ScioOR1Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
Website
Feb 2 - 3, 201902/02/20198-Jan02Happy Hollow MO
Champion Novice Series
RussellvilleMO3Laurie Nichols
573-230-7400
Feb 9, 201902/09/20191-Nov20Ft Worth ArenaFt WorthTX4Francis Raley
254-715-1290
Website
Feb 9, 201902/09/201901Flock n Paws
CANCELLED
Plain CityUTUT1Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Website
Feb 9 - 10, 201902/09/201920-Dec22WSDA WinterWrightWY2Jeanne Bulkley
307-868-9990
Website
Feb 9 - 10, 201902/09/201925-Jan02Bailey FarmDawsonvilleGA8Carol Anne Bailey
864-376-5158
Website
Feb 9 - 12, 201902/09/20191-Dec33Ft StocktonFt StocktonTX4Herbert Holmes
830-683-7515
Website
Feb 13 - 17, 201902/13/20192-Jan22Junction on the Pecos TrailJunctionTX4Pierce & Deana Holt
325-650-0404
Website
Website
Feb 15, 201902/15/201901Hoof and Paw Farms
POSTPONED
PlymouthCA2Suzy Applegate
209-245-4220
Entry (PDF)
Feb 16, 201902/16/20198-Feb11Carleton CreekAirdrieAB10Milton Scott
403-888-0786
Website
Feb 16, 201902/16/201916-Feb01Flock n PawsPlain CityUT1Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Website
Feb 16 - 17, 201902/16/20197-Jan12BYB Winter SeriesPortageWI5John Wentz
608-697-3681
Website
Feb 16 - 18, 201902/16/20191-Jan22C54 SDTFellsmereFL8Steve Nagel & Steve Skara
321-394-1573
Run Order (PDF)
Run Order (Word)
Feb 16 - 18, 201902/16/20191-Feb22Valentines DayElk GroveCA1LisAnn Spencer
916-798-3811
Website
Entry (Word)

Feb 20 - 22, 201902/20/201915-Dec22Asher DelMalabarFL8Logan Laub
321-830-6273
Website
Feb 20 - 24, 201902/20/20191-Jan22BrenhamBrenhamTX4Jamie Mitchell
281-831-5600
Website
Feb 22 - 24, 201902/22/20194-Feb22Fido Farm FebruaryOlympiaWA1Chris Soderstrom
360-866-8347
Website
Entry (Word)
Emtry (PDF)

23-Feb-1902/23/201923-Feb01Flock n PawsPlain CityUT1Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Website
Feb 23 - 25, 201902/23/20192-Jan22Linden HollowSaint CloudFL8Sherry Lee
321-624-1704
Run Orders
24-Feb-1902/24/201917-Jan11Macdonald Winter Series 5LongbranchWA1Sue Macdonald
253-884-2915
Mar 1 - 3, 201903/01/20198-Feb33Keepstone FarmBerryvilleVA6Sandy Payne
304-754-8609
Website
Entry (Word)
Mar 1 - 4, 201903/01/201922GatesvilleGatesvilleTX4Brent Swindall
254-223-0043
Website
2-Mar-1903/02/20192-Mar01Flock n PawsPlain CityUT1Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Website
2-Mar-1903/02/201921-Feb01Zimmerman Farm Novice TrialHomerGA8Barry Zimmerman
706-677-1377
Website
9-Mar-1903/09/20199-Mar01Flock n PawsPlain CityUT1Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Website
Mar 9 - 10, 201903/09/20191-Feb12BYB Winter SeriesPortageWI5John Wentz
608-697-3681
Website
Mar 9 - 10, 201903/09/201914-Feb22PackLeader March TrialGig HarborWA1Ashley Wright
253-905-7695
Website
Entry (PDF)
Entry (Word)
Mar 9 - 11, 201903/09/201915-Jan23Mardi Gras MadnessPoplarvilleMS8Terry Toney
985-507-7237
Entry (Word)
16-Mar-1903/16/201916-Mar01Flock n PawsPlain CityUT1Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Website
Mar 16 - 17, 201903/16/201919-Feb02Red Creek Farm Spring TrialTownvilleSC8Carol Anne Bailey
864-376-5158
Website
Mar 16 - 17, 201903/16/20191-Feb20St Patrick's Day SDTHeppnerOR1Liz Stenning
206-491-2376
Entry
Mar 16 - 18, 201903/16/20191-Feb22Sonoma Wine CountrySanta RosaCA1Sandra Milberg
707-322-2614
Website
Mar 22 - 25, 201903/22/201911-Feb22Zamora HillsZamoraCA1Peggy Wines
775-246-5151
Website
Entry (Word)
Entry (PDF)

23-Mar-1903/23/20198-Mar11Carleton CreekAirdrieAB10Milton Scott
403-888-0786
Website
23-Mar-1903/23/201923-Mar01Flock n PawsPlain CityUT1Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Website
Mar 23, 201903/23/201911-Mar01Silent ChallengeScioOR1Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
Entry
Mar 23 - 24, 201903/23/20195-Feb22Triple Cross Bluegrass Spring Benefit
CANCELLED
HarrodsburgKY6Marianna Schreeder
678-296-1069
Website
Mar 23 - 24, 201903/23/201929-Jan02NMSDA March TrialMountainairNM4Geri Abrams
505-228-2989
Website
Entry (PDF)
Entry (Word)
Mar 23-24, 201903/23/20191-Mar02Extra Chance NurseryMountainairNM4Joyce Geier
585-737-5596
Mar 23 - 25, 201903/23/20191-Mar03Missouri Champ Novice SeriesSedaliaMOThad Fleming
660-909-2067
Entry

Mar 29 - 31, 201903/29/201924-Mar22Fido Farm MarchOlympiaWA1Chris Soderstrom
360-866-8347
Website
Entry (Word)
Emtry (PDF)

30-Mar-1903/30/201930-Mar01Flock n PawsPlain CityUT1Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Website
Mar 30 - 31, 201903/30/201915-Feb22Bluebonnet ClassicCrawfordTX4Francis Raley
254-715-1290
Website
Mar 30 - 31, 201903/30/20191-Feb22Millstone FarmLexingtonVA6John Campbell
540-461-2072
Entry
Mar 30 - 31, 201903/30/20191-Mar02PackLeader NurseryGig HarborWA1Ashley Wright
253-905-7695
Website
Entry (PDF)
Entry (Word)
Mar 30-31, 201903/30/20191-Mar02MacDonald's Spring Nursery TrialsLongbranchWA1Sue MacDonald
Apr 5 - 7, 201904/05/201918-Feb20McCormack RanchRio VistoCA1Kelsey Nichols
208-908-1135
Entry

Apr 5 - 9, 201904/05/20191-Mar22GSDA Spring TrialColbertGA8Flo Hix
706-410-0151
Website
6-Apr-1904/06/201925-Feb20Clock, Stock & BarrelCalgaryAB10Robyn Kurbel
403-261-0336
Website
Apr 11 - 14, 201904/11/201911-Feb33Creston ClassicCrestonCA1Stephanie Summers
805-235-8407
Entry
Apr 12 - 14, 201904/12/201914-Mar33Keepstone FarmBerryvilleVA6Sandy Payne
304-754-8609
Website
Entry (Word)
Apr 12 - 15, 201904/12/201915-Feb32Prairie Purlieu SDTSimlaCO2Terry Murray
719-749-2833
Apr 13 - 14, 201904/13/201918-Feb22Shady Acres Arena TrialDuck RiverTN8Paula McCaleb
931-698-0143
Website

Entry
Apr 13 - 14, 201904/13/20194-Mar12BYB Winter SeriesPortageWI5John Wentz
608-697-3681
Website
Apr 13 - 14, 201904/13/20191-Mar22Garrison Farm No FrillsWilmingtonOH6Gayle Garrison
513-378-2562
Entry
Apr 13 - 14, 201904/13/201929-Jan02NMSDA April TrialMountainairNM4Geri Abrams
505-228-2989
Website
Entry (PDF)
Entry (Word)
Apr 13-14, 201904/13/20191-Mar02Extra Chance NurseryMountainairNM4Joyce Geier
585-737-5596
Apr 19 - 22, 201904/19/20194-Mar22Northern NevadaCarson CityNV1Sandra Massie
859-559-6730
Entry (Word)
Apr 20 - 21, 201904/20/201930-Mar22PackLeader AprilGig HarborWA1Ashley Wright
253-905-7695
Website
Entry (PDF)
Entry (Word)
Apr 26 - 28, 201904/26/20198-Apr22Fido Farm AprilOlympiaWA1Chris Soderstrom
360-866-8347
Website
Apr 27 - 28, 201904/27/201915-Mar22Hoover RidgeMadison CountyVA6Wink Mason
540-907-9510
Website
Apr 27 - 29, 201904/27/201918-Mar23Stirling AcresColdstreamBC10Lee Lumb
250-308-6665
Website

Flyer (PDF)
Flyer (Word)
Entry (PDF)
Entry (Word)
April 27 - 29, 201904/27/20198-Mar22Goring Ranch Spring SDTTremontonUT2Carol Clawson
801-913-3438
Website
Entry
May 2 - 6, 201905/02/20191-Apr432019 Finals Benefit at Strang RanchCarbondaleC02Bridget Strang
970-963-2319
Strangranch.com
Website
Entry (PDF)
Entry (Word)
May 3 - 5, 201905/03/201915-Mar33Nippersink Take a ChanceLake GenevaWI5Margaret Lass-Gardiner
262-745-2866
May 3 - 5, 201905/03/201918-Mar22Robson ValleyMcBrideBC10Jennifer L'Arrivee
250-569-7173
Website
Entry (PDF)
Entry (Word)
May 3 - 5, 201905/03/20193-Apr22Cake By the Ocean SDTBandonOR1Laura Vishoot
541-505-0470
4-May-1905/04/20194-Apr20Aquilla Arena TimedAquillaTX4Jimmy Walker
254-723-5703
Website
4-May-1905/04/20194-Apr11Cloudberry OpenRoseneathON9Andrea de Kenedy
416-948-9331
May 9 - 13, 201905/09/20191-Mar22Missouri State ChampionshipSedaliaMO5Thad Fleming
660-909-2067
Entry
May 10 - 12, 201905/10/201930Catbird Farm
CANCELLED
Cheney

WA1Dave Imas
360-280-5597
Website
CANCELLED
May 10 - 12, 201905/10/20191-Feb22Hotchkiss Sheep CampHotchkissCO2Gordon Hebenstreit
970-856-7039
Website
Entry
May 11 - 12, 201905/11/20195-Apr22Garrison FarmNo FrillsWilmingtonOH6Gayle Garrison
513-378-2562
Entry
May 11 - 13, 201905/11/201922-Apr2213th Annual Mother's Day SDTElk GroveCA1LisAnn Spencer
916-798-3811
Website
May 12 - 13, 201905/12/20191-Apr20Cascade Farm SDTBathNH7Mary Ames
603-838-2018
May 15 - 19, 201905/15/20195-Mar24Bluegrass ClassicLexingtonKY6Marianna Schreeder
678-296-1069
Website
Entry
May 17 - 19, 201905/17/201925-Mar22Northwest ChampionshipScioOR1Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
Website
Entry
May 18 - 19, 201905/18/201915-Feb20CPH ARENA - Gold for Kids Spring Benefit TrialOwassoOK3Ty Barrett
918-779-9564
Website
May 18-19, 201905/18/201926-Mar22Nevermoor FarmAndoverNY7Diane Cox
585-610-2502
Directions (Word)
May 23 - 28, 201905/23/20196-Mar44Tabletop SDTColorado SpringsCO2Lise Andersen
719-351-5343
Entry

May 24 - 26, 201905/24/20196-May22Fido Farm MayOlympiaWA1Chris Soderstrom
360-866-8347
Website
May 24 - 27, 201905/24/201926-Mar33Little Horse MountainTulelakeCA1Geri Byrne
541-891-7518
Website
May 24 - 27, 201905/24/20193-Apr22NC State SDT ChampionshipLawndaleNC8Beth Chuck
704-451-7866
May 24-27, 201905/24/20199-Apr33Goring 2TremontonUT2Carol Clawson
801-913-3438
Website
Entry
May 24-26, 201905/24/20198-Apr22Mass Sheep and Woolcraft Fair Sheepdog TrialCummingtonMA7Kate Collins
978- 249-4407
May 31 - Jun, 201905/31/20191-May33Bar Quarter Circle Spring TrialPayetteID1Sonia Craig
208-739-5104
Jun 1 - 2, 201906/01/20192-Apr22Northern Illnois Sheep & Fiber FestivalWoodstockIll5Linda Johnson
563-249-2135
Jun 2-3, 201906/02/201916-Apr21Steamboat SpringsSteamboat SpringsCO2Mariane Sasak
970-846-2738
June 2-3, 201906/02/201914-May02FGF Spring Nursery TrialsCortlandNY7Heather Millen
607-745-1883
Jun 6 - 10, 201906/06/201915-Jan32VashonVashonWA1Maggi McClure
206-380-1191
Website
Jun 6-8, 201906/06/20191-Apr22Spring Ranch SDTUnion CenterSD2Jamie Spring
605-985-5961
Website
Jun 7-9, 201906/07/20196-May22Jim Bridger FFA Sheepdog ChallengeLone TreeWY2Loreli Judd
435-640-1082
Jun 8 - 9, 201906/08/201911-May02Garrison Farm Nursery/NoviceWilmingtonOH6Gayle Garrison
513-378-2562
Entry
Jun 8 - 9, 201906/08/20191-Apr22True Colors FarmWashingtonME7Brenda A Buja
603-534-6718
Jun 10-12, 201906/10/201913-May30Crazy Woman Creek Sheep Dog TrialBuffaloWY2Jo Woodbury
307-620-1956
Jun 15 - 17, 201906/15/201927-May22Father's Day Point Pleasant Ranch SDTElk GroveCA1LisAnn Spencer
916-798-3811
Website
Jun 20-23, 201906/20/201930-Apr22Caora Farm Sheepdog TrialMillerontNY7Mich Ferraro
518-592-1320
Entry (Word)
Jun 29 - 30, 201906/29/201927-May22Showdown at MooncreekNewportWA1Lorrie Crumpler
509-671-7074
Entry

Jun 29 - 30, 201906/29/201910-May20Cascade Farm SDTBathNH7Mary Ames
603-838-2018
Jul 4-7, 201907/04/201912-Jun22Fetchgate Farm SDTCortlandNY7Heather Millen
607-745-1883
Jul 9-10, 201907/09/201922-Apr20World Stock Dog ChampionshipCalgaryAB10Robyn Kurbel
403-261-0336
Website
Entry (Online)
Jul 12-15, 201907/12/201920-May22Sheep ThrillzScioOR1Ian Caldicott
(541) 971-0372
Website
Entry
Jul 13 - 14, 201907/13/201911-Jun21Dancing Ewe Farm SDTGranvilleNY7Joanne Krause
518-642-1580
July 19 - 21, 201907/19/201917-Jun33Cypress Sheepdog TrialMedicine HatAB10Christine Jobe
403-866-6176
July 19 - 22, 201907/19/201912-Jun32Palm Cottage SDTCottage GroveOR1Laura Vishoot
541-505-0470
Jul 20 - 21, 201907/20/20191-Apr22K9 Sports Fest SDTMaxvilleON9Cynthia Palmer
705-295-3351
Jul 26 - 28, 201907/26/20191-Jun22Dawson CreekDawson CreekBC10Dennis & Jean Gellings
250-786-0303
Jul 26-28, 201907/26/20199-Jul03Fetch Gate Farm Novice TrialsCortlandNY7Heather Millen
607-745-1883
Jul 27 - 28, 201907/27/201912-Jun22Moon CreekNewportWA1Lorrie Crumpler
509-671-7074
Facebook: Moon Creek
SDT 2018
Jul 30 - 31, 201907/30/20191-Jun227-UPPink MountainBC10Pam Boring
250-261-3712
Website
08/01/2019

Trial Year 2020
Starts

Aug 23-25, 201908/03/201916-Jul20Leatherstocking SDTCooperstownNY7Rosemary Redick
518-465-6808
Aug 10 - 11, 201908/10/20193-Jun22A Shepherds RetreatArlingtonWA1Lynn Green
360-572-1440
Entry
Aug 15 - 18, 201908/15/20191-Jul32Hilltop TrialMankotaSask10Wendy Schmaltz
306-478-7178
Website
Aug 16 - 20, 201908/16/201917-Jun22Lacamas ValleyCamasWA1Lynn Johnston
360-597-6725
Aug 22 - 25, 201908/22/20199-Jul20

2019 CBCA Sheepdog Championships

AirdrieAB10Milton Scott
403-888-0786
Aug 30 - Sep, 201908/30/20191-Jul2234th Annual WWSDA Labor Day TrialHudsonWI5Jennifer Thompson
507-381-6684
Website
Aug 31 - Sep 1, 201908/31/20191-Jul22Shady Acres Sheep Dog TrialDuck RiverTN8Paula McCaleb
931-698-0143
Website
Sep 4 - 8, 201909/04/20191-Mar10Meeker Classic Sheepdog Championship TrialsMeekerCO2Maym Cunningham
970-878-0111
Website
Sep 6 - 8, 201909/06/20191-Jul3316 Annual Crook & WhistleJeffersonWI5John Wentz
608-697-3681
Website
Sept 7 - 8, 201909/07/20191-Jul20Handy Dog Open TrialSt. AgathaON9Victoria Lamont
519-497-0765
Sep 10 - 15, 201909/10/2019

USBCHA National Sheepdog Finals 2019

CarbondaleCO1USBCHA
Bridget Strang
970-963-2319
Website
Sept 27-29, 201909/27/20195-Aug03Bacon Valley Nursery/PN SDTCouncil ID1Becki Maloney
Website
Oct 4-6, 201910/04/20191-Sep22GSDA Fall TrialHullGA8Flo Hix
706-410-0151
Website
Oct 5 - 6, 201910/05/20191-Aug22Oaktree Fall ClassicBartlesvilleOK3Tom & Ruth Hines
918-397-2726
Website
Oct 5 - 7, 201910/05/201931-Aug33Bar Quarter Circle Fall TrialPayetteID1Sonia Craig
208-739-5104
Oct 5-7, 201910/05/201912-Aug30Catbird Stockdogs SDTCheneyWA1Dave Imas
360-280-5597
Website
Oct 11 - 13, 201910/11/201927-Aug33Sand Rock Ranch ClassicTecumsehOK3Angie Coker-Sells
405-323-0898
Website
Oct 11 - 13, 201910/11/20191-Aug20Trailing of the SheepHaileyID1Kelly Ware
702-275-0515
Oct 12 - 13, 201910/12/201912-Aug20Cuyahoga Valley Sheep Dog TrialsPeninsulaOH6Laura DeYoung
330-805-486
Website
Oct 17-20, 201910/17/201927-Aug21Ettrick Kennels Steve Munson Memorial TrialButlerMO3Kathy Knox
660-679-5578
Oct 19-20, 201910/19/201919-Aug02Catbird Stockdog Nursery/Pro-Nov SDTCheneyWA1Dave Imas
360-280-5597
Website
Oct 24 - 27, 201910/24/201926-Aug23Fire Ridge VineyardMilton-FreewaterOR1Melinda Eden
541-558-3826
Facebook: Fire
Ridge Vineyard SDT
Oct 25 - 28, 201910/25/20191-Oct2216th Annual Double Lift Point Pleasant Ranch SDTElk GroveCA1LisAnn Spencer
916-798-3811
Website
Nov 1 - 3, 201911/01/20191-Oct22ArmadilloFredericksburgTX4John Lewis
830-456-2796
Website
Nov 2 - 3, 201911/02/20191-Sep22Oaktree Sooner ClassicBartlesvilleOK3Tom & Ruth Hines
918-397-2726
Website
Nov 8 - 11, 201911/08/20191-Oct32Fall-ing for EweSpringville/Spanish ForkUT1Carol Clawson
801-913-3438
Website
Nov 9, 201911/09/20191-Oct11A Shepherds RetreatArlingtonWA1Lynn Green
360-572-1440
Entry
Dec 7, 201912/07/20194-Nov11A Shepherds RetreatArlingtonWA1Lynn Green
360-572-1440
Entry
Jan 4, 202001/04/20201-Dec11A Shepherds RetreatArlingtonWA1Lynn Green
360-572-1440
Entry