March 1, 2017

Directors and Officers

 

Director Nominees Statements   Nominee Statements 2018

Proposed Bylaw amendment information here
3-year terms for Directors  

DISTRICT NOMINEE BALLOT
District 1: Joe Haynes District 1
District 2: Terri Warner District 2
District 3: Angie Coker-Sells District 3
District 4: Faansie Basson District 4
District 5: Mike Neary District 5
District 6: Charlie Hurt, Linda Tesdahl District 6
District 7: Mich Ferraro District 7
District 8: David Saunders District 8
District 9: John Palmer District 9
District 10: Milt Scott District 10
At Large: Laura Vishoot, Stuart Ballantyne,
Derek Fisher
 

               
      NOMINATIONS FOR OFFICERS ACCEPTED BEGINNING SEPTEMBER 1, 2017.  Information here.

                                        Officers

  

Carol Clawson – President
3315 W 3600 S
Heber City, UT 84032
801-913-3438

Lyle Lad, Vice-President
8100 Oak Grove Rd.
Georgetown, OH, 45121
937-618-0152

Marianna Schreeder, Treasurer
3195 Lee Street SE
Smyrna, GA 30080
678-296-1069
email Marianna

Linda DeJong, Secretary
1556 Harding St
Enumclaw, Wa 98022
360- 280-2820 
email Linda

Joanne Murphy, Webmaster
66 Wills Rd, RR2
Portland, ON, Canada, K0G1V0
613-456-6196
email Joanne

 

                                   Directors

District 1

Joe Haynes
24510 Sr R
Arlington WA 98223
360-631-6941
Class of 2018
email Joe

Mary Minor
124 Hillview Ct
Dayton,NV 89403
775-291-7407
Class of 2019
email Mary

District 2

Terri Warner
P.O. Box 70
Cimarron, CO 80524
970-901-8667
Class: 2018
email Terri

Joni Tietjen
P.O. BOX 208
Clearmont, WY 82835  
701 440-1730
Class: 2019
email Joni

District 3

John Holman
415 N. Clay
Clay Center NE 68933
402 469-5056
Class 2018
email John

Wyatt Fleming
P.O. Box 34
Leeten MO 64761
660-909-4452
Class 2019
email Wyatt

District 4

Faansie Basson
44344 FM 2481
Hico, TX, 76457
720-483-0648
Class: 2018
email Faansie

Kay Stephens
39294 OSR
Normangee, TX, 77871
Cell 979-229-6300
Class: 2019
email Kay

District 5

Lori Perry
692 Bates-Amasa Rd
Iron River,MI 49935
906-367-5975
Class:2018
email Lori

Pearse Ward
1355 Arona St.
St. Paul MN 55108
651-245-1358
Class:2019
email Pearse

District 6

Linda Tesdahl
7929 Talbot Run Rd.
Mount Airy, MD 21771
301-607-9264
Class: 2018
email Linda

Lyle Lad
8100 Oak Grove Rd.
Georgetown, Ohio 45121
937 618 0152
Class: 2019
email Lyle

District 7

Beverly Lambert
280 Hebron Rd
Andover, CT O6232
860-742-5300
Class: 2018
email Bev

Maria Amodei
PO Box 43
Dunstable, MA 01827
978-842-4505
Class: 2019
email Maria

District 8

David Saunders
3556 Tram Rd.
Monticello, Fl 32344
850-997-0970
Class: 2018
email David

Frank Smith
2008 Charrwood Way
Marietta, GA 30062
770-853-2866
Class: 2019
email Frank

District 9

Amanda Milliken
RR 2
Kingston, ON, Canada, K7L5H6
613-531-9405
Class: 2018
email Amanda

Tracy Hinton
18230 Ridge Road
Sunderland, ON, Canada,L0C 1H0
416-697-4575
Class: 2019
email Tracy

District 10

Scott Glen
Box 56
New Dayton, AB, Canada, T0K1P0
Cell  208-660-9627
Home 403-733-0007
Class: 2018
email Scott

Bob Stephens
5853 Gardi Road
Kamloops, BC, Canada, V1S2A1
Cell  208-660-9627
Home (250)828-1176
Class: 2019
email Bob

District At Large

Laura Vishoot
31992 Nichols Lane
Cottage Grove OR 97424
541 505 0470
Class of 2018
email Laura

Stephanie Goracke
1787 Co. Rd. 1170
Brashear, TX 75420
972-658-5187
Class of 2019
email Stephanie

Dianne Deal
P.O. Box 15
Greenleaf ID 83626
208-318-4920
Class of 2020
email Dianne