February 12, 2019

Upcoming Sheepdog Trials

All trials must be approved by the USBCHA secretary.

Approval forms must be submitted 30 days prior to entry open date. Requests submitted later will need a waiver from the  two district directors of the district where the trial is held.

If Trial Managers forward electronically entry forms, directions, running orders to the secretary, they will be posted under Info/Entries

EO=Entries Open Date, O=Open, N=Nursery, Dist = District

Click here to view completed 2019 sheepdog trials.

Upcoming Sheep Trials 2020 Finals Year (update 11/14)

Trial DateEOONTrial NameCityStateDistrictContactInfo/EntryOther Organization Sanctions
Aug 2-5, 2019May 25, 20192080 Acres Sheep Dog TrialKingstonON9Bev Lambert
860-922-9531
Entry
Aug 2-5, 2019June 5, 201932Mohawk Valley SDTMarcolaOR1Scott Kenady
(971) 240-8223
Website
Entry
Aug 7-11, 2019March 11, 201920Kingston Sheep Dog Trials at Grass Creek ParkKingstonON9Amanda Milliken
613-531-9405
Website
Entry (PDF)
Aug 10 - 11, 2019June 17, 201922A Shepherds RetreatArlingtonWA1Lynn Green
360-572-1440
Entry
August 13, 2019June 1, 201922Missouri State Fair SDTSedaliaMO3Art Irvin
660-464-0231
Entry
Aug 15 - 18, 2019July 1, 201932Hilltop Trial
CANCELLED
MankotaSK10Wendy Schmaltz
306-478-7178
Website
Aug 16 - 19, 2019June 17, 201932Lacamas ValleyCamasWA1Lynn Johnston
360-597-6725
Entry (PDF)
Aug 17-18, 2019May 1, 201920Ox Creek Open SDTCanandaiguaNY7Paul Batz
585-298-0789
Entry
Aug 17, 2019July 1, 201922Aggie 1 Arena TrialCollege StationTX4Donna Grahmann
(281) 636-3045
August 18, 2019July 15, 201922Aggie 2 Arena TrialCollege StationTX4JoAnn Hardy
979-412-3161
Aug 22 - 25, 2019July 9, 201920

2019 CBCA Sheepdog Championships

AirdrieAB10Milton Scott
403-888-0786
August 23-24, 2019August 5, 201922Wilson County Fair SDTLebanonTN8Chad Collins
(931) 265-3931
Entry
Aug 23-25, 2019July 16, 201920Leatherstocking SDTCooperstownNY7Rosemary Redick
518-465-6808
Entry
Aug 24-Aug 26, 2019Aug 1-Aug 15, 201930Summer Tower TrialSummer Tower TrialCO2Lise Andersen
719-351-5343
Entry
Aug 30-Sep 1, 2019Aug 13-Aug 16, 201922Fido's Farm AugustOlympiaWA1Chris Soderstrom 3608668347Entry
Aug 30 - Sep, 2019July 1, 20192234th Annual WWSDA Midwest Championship Stockdog TrialsHudsonWI5Jennifer Thompson
507-381-6684
Website
Entry
Aug 31, 2019Aug 26-Aug 28, 201910Armstrong Farm SDT CANCELEDWalnut CoveNC8Emily Falk
717-574-7265
Entry
Aug 31-Sep 1, 2019July 1, 201922New Mexico Arena SDCMountainairNM4Geri Abrams
(505) 363-0003
Website
Entry
Aug 31 - Sep 1, 2019July 1, 201922Shady Acres Sheep Dog TrialDuck RiverTN8Paula McCaleb
931-698-0143
Website
Aug 31 - Sep 1, 2019July 1, 201922NMSDA September Arena TrialMountainairNM4Geri Abrams
(505) 363-0003
Website
Sep 3 - 8, 2019March 1, 201910Meeker Classic Sheepdog Championship TrialsMeekerCO2Maym Cunningham
970-878-0111
Website
Sep 4-7, 2019July 1, 201933New Mexico Arena Sheep Dog Challenge CANCELEDMountainairNM4Geri Abrams
(505) 363-0003
Website
Entry
Sep 6 - 8, 2019July 1, 20193316 Annual Crook & WhistleJeffersonWI5John Wentz
608-697-3681
Website
Sep 7 - 8, 2019July 1, 201920Handy Dog Open TrialSt. AgathaON9Victoria Lamont
519-497-0765
Entry (PDF)
Sept 7-8, 2019July 29, 201922Paxton Valley SDTPaxton ValleyBC10Holly Bruner
250-938-2430
Entry (Word)
Entry (INFO)
Sep 10 - 15, 2019

USBCHA National Sheepdog Finals 2019

CarbondaleCO1USBCHA
Bridget Strang
970-963-2319
Website
Sept 14-15, 2019July 25, 201922Heart Stone FarmHaverhillMA7Sheila Crepeau
603-765-9443
Sep 14-Sep 15, 2019Aug 26-Sept 6, 201922Indigo Hills SDTStauntonVA6Amanda Winecoff
434-760-1109
Entry
Sep 20, 2019Sep 20, 201911Blue Hill FairBlue HillME7Lynn Deschambeault
207-452-2898
September 20, 2019August 15, 201910Keepstone Farm Points and Time TrialBerryvilleVA6Sandy Payne
301-524-0385
Entry
Sep 21-22, 2019August 15, 201922Keepstone Farm Sheepdog TrialBerryvilleVA6Sandy Payne
301-524-0385
Entry
September 21, 2019Sep 1, 201922Aquilla Arena Timed TrialAquillaTX4Jimmy Walker
254-723-5703
Website
September 23, 2019May 15, 201920The Big E Sheep Dog TrialWest SpringfieldMA7Pat Canaday/Donna Woolam
413-205-5011
Website
Sep 27-Sep 29, 2019Sep 9-Sep 16, 201922Fido's Farm SeptemberOlympiaWA1Chris Soderstrom 3608668347Entry
Sep 27-29, 2019
August 5, 201903Bacon Valley Nursery/PN SDTCanceledCouncilID1Becki Maloney
Website
Sept 28, 2019Jul 15,201911Ozark Empire FairSpringfieldMO3Danny Shilling
(479) 965-2882
Sep 28-29, 2019August 14, 201922Possum Hollar FarmsStrasburgVA6Monroe and Evelyne Williams
540-333-6670
Entry
September 28, 2019August 25, 201922Riley/Young Open TrialsBowieTX4Chuck Riley
940-841-4364
Website
September 29, 2019August 28, 201910Fryeburg Fair Sheedog TrialFryebergME7Gabriellle Merrill
207-935-2520
Sept 28-Oct 1, 2019July 30, 201922Indian River Fall SDTIndian RiverON9Cynthia Palmer
(705) 295-3351
Entry (PDF) Entry (Word)
Oct 2, 2019Aug 12-Aug 31, 201910SwaledaleBlackstockON9Sheri Purcell
(289) 314-0999
Entry
Oct 3, 2019Oct 3, 201911Topsfield Sheepdog TrialTopsfieldMA7Lynn Deschambeault
207-452-2898
Oct 3-5, 2019
Date change
Aug 12, 2019
Date change
33Bar Quarter Circle Fall TrialPayetteID1Sonia Craig

208-739-5104
Entry
Oct 3-6, 2019July 29, 201923Shepherd's Crook Fall Triple Crown TrialWoodvilleON9
416-277-4313
Entry (PDF)
Oct 4-6, 2019July 1, 201932Star of the North SDTMinnetristaMN5Pearse Ward

651-245-1356
Website
Oct 4-6, 2019September 1, 201922GSDA Fall TrialCarnesvilleGA8Dawn Boyce
Website
Oct 5, 2019Sep 15-Sept 20, 201901Cypress Fall SDtMedicine HatAB10Chris Jobe
403-866-6176

Website
Oct 5-Oct 6, 2019Sep 5-Sep 8, 201922Montpelier Sheepdog TrialMontpelier StationVA6Debbie Crowder 804-382-0194 WebsiteEntry(web)
Oct 5 - 6, 2019August 1, 201922Oaktree Fall ClassicBartlesvilleOK3Tom & Ruth Hines
918-397-2726
Website
Oct 5-7, 2019August 12, 201930Catbird Stockdogs SDTCheneyWA1Dave Imas
360-280-5597
Website
Entry
Oct 8-Oct 9, 2019Aug 13-Oct 1, 201922Mississippi State Fair JacksonMS8Leslie Scruggs
662-617-1543
Entry PDF
Entry
Mississippi Stock Dog Assoc
Oct 10-Oct 14, 2019Sep 16-Oct 10, 201902Rapidan NurseryRapidanVA6Lori Cunningham
570-768-5953
Website
Entry
Oct 11-Oct 13, 2019Sep 28-Oct 8, 201920NEBCA Fall Foliage ChampionshipMillertonNY7Warren Mick
518-925-1191
EntryNEBCA
Oct 11 - 13, 2019August 1, 201930Trailing of the SheepHaileyID1Kelly Ware
702-275-0515
Entry (Online) Entry
Oct 11 - 13, 2019August 26, 201933Sand Rock Ranch ClassicTecumsehOK3Angie Coker-Sells
405-323-0898
Website
Oct 11-13, 2019September 1, 201933Nippersink "Meet The Scotts"Lake Geneva
WI5Margaret Lass-Gardiner
262-745-2866
Entry
Oct 11-13,2019September 18, 201920Edgeworth Open SDTGordonsvilleVA6Tom Wilson
540-832-2812
Website
Entry
Oct 12 - 13, 2019August 12, 201920Cuyahoga Valley Sheep Dog Trials CANCELEDPeninsulaOH6Laura DeYoung
330-805-486
Website
Oct 12-Oct 13, 2019Sep 8-Oct 12, 201922Open Lock Stock Dog TrialWorlandWY2Jeanne Bulkley
307-868-9990
Entry(word)
Entry(PDF)
Oct 15-17, 2019June 11, 201930Sunbelt Ag Expo American Grand FinalsSpence Field MoultrieGA8Chip Blaylock
229-985-1968
Website
Entry
Entry (PN)
Camping Form
Oct 15-Oct 16, 2019Sep 23-Sep 27, 201920Lone Oak Farm SDTEsmontVA6Charlie Hurt 434-981-9737Entry
October 17, 2019September 1, 2019222019 State Fair of Texas Arena Timed Trial
DallasTX4Bryan & Jackie Husky
979-450-2192
Oct 17-20, 2019August 27, 201921Ettrick Kennels Steve Munson Memorial TrialButlerMO3Kathy Knox
660-679-5578
Entry(word) Entry(PDF)
Oct 17-20, 2019Sept 25, 201921Front Runner SDTCumberlandVA6Sam Furman
804-683-6044
Entry
Oct 18-Oct 20, 2019Sep 17-Oct 1, 201923Silver Spring SDTUnion CenterSD2Jamie Spring
605-985-5961
Website
Entry(word) Entry(PDF)
Oct 19, 2019Sep 16-Oct 5, 201922Hillsboro Cowboy Church Timed Trial
CANCELED
HillsboroTX6Wayne Elmore 903-229-3919 WebsiteTSDA
Oct 19, 2019Sep 24-Oct 8, 201921Forfar SDTPortlandON9Leslie Gamble 613-200-9134OBCC, NEBCA
Oct 19-20, 2019August 19, 201902Catbird Stockdog Nursery/Pro-Nov SDTCheneyWA1Dave Imas
360-280-5597
Website
Entry
Oct 19-Oct 20, 2019Oct 5-Oct 18, 201922MilfernOnslowNS9Carol Guy
647-383-7437
NEBCA
October 20, 2019September 30, 201921MacDonald's Winter Series #1LongbranchWA1Sue MacDonald
253-884-2915
Entry
Oct 20, 2019Sep 24-Oct 8, 201901Jimmie's Farm SDTElginON9Janet Fahey 647-225-3647OBCC, NEBCA
Oct 24 - 27, 2019August 26, 201923Fire Ridge VineyardMilton-FreewaterOR1Melinda Eden
541-558-3826
Facebook: Fire
Ridge Vineyard SDT
October 25, 2019September 20, 201911Far Out Fetching Flockers ArenaTonopahAZ4Peg & Maci McGraw
602-881-0641
Website
Entry
Oct 25-Oct 27, 2019Oct 7-Oct 11, 201922Fido's Farm OctoberOlympisWA1Fido's Farm OctoberEntryOSDS
Oct 25 - 28, 2019October 1, 20192216th Annual Double Lift Point Pleasant Ranch SDTElk GroveCA1LisAnn Spencer
916-798-3811
Website
Entry
Oct 25-27, 2019September 20, 201922Witches N Bitches SDTTonopahAZ4Peg & Maci McGraw
602-881-0641
Website
Entry
Oct 26-27, 2019September 15, 201922Aquilla Open SDTAquillaTX4Jimmy Walker
254-723-5703
Website
Oct 26-Oct 27, 2019Aug 15-Oct 1, 201922Flat Iron Stockdog TrialHygiene/LongmontCO2Nancy Penley 980-227-0137Entry
Oct 26-Oct 27, 2019Sep 12-Oct 18, 201902Possum Hollar Farms Nursery/NoviceStrasburgVA6Gayle Echevarria 540-465-3533Entry
Oct 26-28, 2019August 1, 201922First Barnharts SDTKittitasWA1Ron Green
509-710-8489
Entry
Oct 30, 2019Oct 1-Oct 15, 201910CFR Stock Dog TrialsRed DeerAB10Christina Sturgeon 403-352-1765Alberta Stock Dog Assoc
Nov 1 - 3, 2019October 1, 201922ArmadilloFredericksburgTX4John Lewis
830-456-2796
Website
Nov 1-Nov 3, 2019Sep 15-Oct 15, 201922Coppar Creek Farm SDTSouth PittsburgTN8Gayle Richardson 770-833-1666Entry
Nov 2 - 3, 2019September 1, 201922Oaktree Sooner ClassicBartlesvilleOK3Tom & Ruth Hines
918-397-2726
Website
November 2, 2019October 5, 201911Boo and Baa SDTScioOR1Ian Caldicott
(541) 971-0372
Website
Nov 2-3, 2019September 1, 201922Linden Hollow Fall SDTSaint CloudFL8Sherry LeeEntry
Nov 2-Nov 3, 2019Oct 29-Oct 24, 201922Rush Creek Fall TrialSidneyOH6Linda Fogt
937-726-9980
Nov 2-Nov 3, 2019Oct 15-Nov 3, 201922WSDA Winter Trials # 1WrightWY2Jeanne Bulkley 307-388-2740
Website
Nov 6-Nov 7, 2019Oct 1-Nov 1, 201920Northland Farm FairEdmontonAB10Corey Perry
780-621-2578
Nov 8, 2019Oct 1-Nov 1, 201920Alberta Arena FinalsMayerthorpeAB10Corey Perry
780-621-2578
Nov 8-Nov 9, 2019Oct 10-Nov 1, 201902Bittersweet Novice TrialHamptonCT7Carol Campion
860-455-5660
EntryNEBCA
Nov 8-Nov 10, 2019Sep 1-Oct 15, 2019222019 Lazy J Farm TrialCarnesvilleGA8Dawn Boyce
678-491-2766 Website
Entry
Nov 8-10, 2019September 3, 201922Rural Hill SDTHuntersvilleNC8Dean Holcomb
336-972-0785
Run Order
Nov 8 - 11, 2019October 1, 201932Fall-ing for EweSpringville/Spanish ForkUT2Carol Clawson
801-913-3438
Website
Entry
November 9, 2019October 1, 201911A Shepherds RetreatArlingtonWA1Lynn Green
360-572-1440
Entry
Nov 9-Nov 10, 2019Oct 1-Oct 21, 201922Triple Cross Bluegrass BenefitHarrodsburgKY6Marianna Schreeder 678-296-1069Entry
Nov 14-Nov 17, 2019Oct 1-Oct 22, 201932Way to Me Farm SDTSanfordNC8Dee Bailes
919-776-3565
Entry(word)
Entry(PDF)
Nov 15-17, 2019October 20, 201922Gibson Ranch Fall TrialElvertaCA1Amy Alonghi
(209) 324-6080
Website
Nov 16, 2019Nov 16, 201901Flock N Paws 11-16Plain CityUT2Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
November 17, 2019October 20, 201911MacDonald's Winter Series #2LongbranchWA1Sue MacDonald
253-884-2915
Entry
Nov 22-Nov 24, 2019Nov 4-Nov 8, 201922Fido's Farm NovemberOlympiaWA1Chris Soderstrom 3608668347EntryOSDS
Nov 23, 2019Nov 23, 201901Flock N Paws 11-23Plain CityUT2Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Nov 23, 2019Oct 15-Nov 1, 201901Kerales FarmRaphineVA6Leslie Whitney
267-733-5118
Nov 23-24, 2019October 21, 201922Pine Belt SDTPoplarvilleMS8Terry Toney
985-507-7237
Entry
Nov 28, 2019Oct 1-Nov 1, 201920Canadian Western Agribition International SDTReginaSK10Virginia Peters
Cheyenne Catley (Virginia)306-237-9506 (Cheyenne)306-924-9588
Website
Saskatchewan Stock Dog Association
Nov 29-Nov 30, 2019Nov 12-Nov 29, 201902Glen Rose NurseryGlen RoseTX4Dal Lamphere
830-832-1545
Nov 30, 2019Nov 30, 201901Flock N Paws 11-30Plain CityUT2Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Nov 30, 2019Nov 15-Nov 29, 201901Hico Fall NurseryHicoTX4Mary Bowsher
972-935-4969
Nov 30, 2019Oct 23-Oct 30, 201911Two Turkeys Act IRoseburgOR1Elissa Thau
541-580-4378
EntryOSDS
Dec 1, 2019Oct 23-Oct 30, 201911Two Turkeys Act IICottage GroveOR1Laura Vishoot
541-505-0470
Entry
Entry(PDF)
OSDS
December 7, 2019November 4, 201911A Shepherds RetreatArlingtonWA1Lynn Green
360-572-1440
Entry
Dec 7, 2019Dec 7, 201901Flock N Paws 12-7Plain CityUT2Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
December 7, 2019November 2, 201911Wolston Winter #1ScioOR1Ian Caldicott
(541) 971-0372
Website
Dec 7-Dec 8, 2019Nov 4-Nov 18, 201922Edgeworth 2020 Finals BenefitGordonsvilleVA6Sandy Payne
301-524-0385
Entry
December 13, 2019November 1, 201911Far Out Fetching Flockers ArenaTonopahAZ4Peg & Maci McGraw
602-881-0641
Website
Entry
Dec 13-Dec 14, 2019Nov 15-Dec 12, 201902Hardy Nursery TrialsCaldwellTX4Joanne Hardy
979-412-3161
First trial will be Friday afternoon starting at 2:00 PM. Second trial will be Saturday morning starting 9:00 AM.
Please mail entries to:
Joanne Hardy. 1756 County Road 229 Caldwell, TX 77836. Entries are $8.50 per dog per trial. Please make checks out to Joanne Hardy.
Dec 13-Dec 15, 2019Dec 1-Dec 15, 201903PLM Nursery Series DecLeetonMO3Thad Fleming
660-909-2067
Dec 13-15, 2019November 1, 201922Turducken SDTTonopahAZ4Peg & Maci McGraw
602-881-0641
Website
EntryTSDA
Dec 14, 2019Dec 14, 201901Flock N Paws 12-14Plain CityUT2Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Dec 14-Dec 15, 2019Nov 10-Dec 10, 201902Canary Class NurseryNormangeeTX4Kay Stephens 979-229-6300
Dec 14-Dec 15, 2019Dec 2-Dec 15, 201902Rapidan Nursery DecRapidanVA6Lori Cunningham
570-768-5953
Entry
Dec 14-Dec 15, 2019Nov 15-Nov 29, 201902Willow's Rest NoviceDillwynVA6Julie Poudrier
252-267-5603
Entry(word)
Entry(PDF)
Virginia Border Collie Assoc
Dec 15, 2019Nov 10-Dec 10, 201901Danny Boy NurseryFranklinTX4Kay Stephens
936-396-9021
Dec 21, 2019Dec 21, 201901Flock N Paws 12-21Plain CityUT2Shauna Gourley
801-388-8073
Dec 21-Dec 22, 2019Dec 21-Dec 22, 201902Central Florida Nursery 1InvernessFL8Mary Ann Duffy 315-447-8744
Dec 21-Dec 22, 2019Dec 21-Dec 22, 201902Central Florida Nursery 2WillistonFL8Mary Ann Duffy 315-447-8744
Dec 21-Dec 22, 2019Dec 2-Dec 19, 201922Sleddin' and Sheddin'CaldwellID1Dianne Deal
208-318-4920
Entry
Dec 21-Dec 22, 2019Nov 28-Dec 21, 201922WSDAWrightWY2Jeanne Bulkley
307-388-2740
December 22, 2019November 17, 201911MacDonald's Winter Series #3LongbranchWA1Sue MacDonald
253-884-2915
Entry
Dec 27-Dec 29, 2019Dec 2-Dec 6, 201922Fido's Farm DecemberOlympiaWA1Chris Soderstrom 3608668347EntryOSDS
Dec 28-Dec 29, 2019Dec 2-Dec 16, 201922Edgeworth 2020 Finals Benefit #2GordonsvilleVA6Sandy Payne
301-524-0385
Entry
Dec 28-30, 2019October 28, 201932Snowbirds off The BorderRanchitaCA1Jennifer Ewers
619-504-9520
Website
Entry
Dec 29, 2019Dec 10-Dec 29, 201911May Brook New Year'sPittsfieldMA7Sue Schoen
413-344-9514
EntryNEBCA
Jan 3-Jan 5, 2020Dec 20, 2019-Jan 5, 202003PLM Nursery Series JanLeetonMO3Thad Fleming
660-909-2067
Jan 3 - 6, 2020November 22, 201932Saguaro SDTTonopahAZ4Peg & Maci McGraw
602-881-0641
Website
TSDA
January 4, 2020December 1, 201911A Shepherds RetreatArlingtonWA1Lynn Green
360-572-1440
Entry
January 4, 2020December 7, 201911Wolston Winter #2ScioOR1Ian Caldicott
(541) 971-0372
Website
Jan 4-Jan 5, 2020Dec 2-Dec 16, 201920PA Farm ShowHarrisburgPA6Emily Falk
717-574-7265
NEBCA
January 19, 2020December 22, 201911MacDonald's Winter Series #4LongbranchWA1Sue MacDonald
253-884-2915
Entry
Jan 24-Jan 26, 2020Jan 6-Jan 10, 202022Fido's Farm JanuaryOlympiaWA1Chris Soderstrom 3608668347EntryOSDS
Jan 26, 2020Nov 1-Dec 12, 201910National Western Stock ShowDenverCO2Mark Henderson
303-621-2335
Website
Jan 31 - Feb 2, 2020December 27, 201922JCM MemorialTonopahAZ4Peg & Maci McGraw
602-881-0641
Website
TSDA
February 1, 2020January 4, 201911Wolston Winter #3ScioOR1Ian Caldicott
(541) 971-0372
Website
Feb 7-Feb 10, 2020Dec 2-Dec 20, 201932Ft Stockton SDTFt StocktonTX4Herbert Holmes 830-683-7515 Website
February 8, 2020November 1, 201922Ft Worth Arena Stock ShowFort WorthTX4Francis Raley
(254) 175-1290
Website
Feb 12-Feb 16, 2020Dec 21,2019-Jan 24,202022Junction Trial on the Pecos TrailJunctionTX4Deana Holt
325-656-4888
Website
TSDA
Feb 15-Feb 17, 2020Jan 1-Jan 31, 202022C 54FellsmereFL8Steve Nagel
321-394-1573
Entry(PDF)
Entry(Word)
Feb 16, 2020Jan 2-Feb 16, 202022San Antonio Arena Stock ShowSan AntonioTX4Vivian Christensen
303-921-8653
TSDA
Feb 18-Feb 23, 2020Jan 2-Jan 16, 202022Brenham SDTBrenhamTX4Jamie Mitchell 281-831-5600 WebsiteTSDA
Feb 18-Feb 20, 2020Dec 15, 2019-Feb 1, 202020Asher Dell Farm SDTMalabarFL8Judith Kelly
321-544-7321
Website
Feb 21-Feb 23, 2020Jan 2-Feb 2, 202022Linden Hollow SDTSaint CloudFL8Sherry Lee
321-624-1704
Feb 28-Mar 1, 2020Feb 3-Feb 7, 201922Fido's Farm FebruaryOlympiaWA1Chris Soderstrom 3608668347EntryOSDS
Feb 28-Mar 2, 2020Jan 3-Jan 17, 202022Gatesville SDTGatevilleTX4Brent Swindall
254-223-0043
Website
TSDA
Mar 13, 2020Feb 12-Mar 2, 202020Keepstone Points & Time TrialBerryvilleVA6Sandy Payne
301-524-0385
Mar 14-Mar 15, 2020Feb 12-Mar 2, 202022Keepstone Farm SDTBerryvilleVA6Sandy Payne 301-524-0385
March 21, 2020Nov 15, 2019-Jan 1, 202022Houston Livestock Show & Rodeo SDTHoustonTX4Joy Hall
832-275-8453
Entries through Houston Livestock Show Entry PortalTSDA
Mar 21-Mar 23, 2020Feb 3-Feb 21, 202022Sonoma Wine County SDTSanta RosaCA1Heather Haynes 360-631-2577
Website
OSDS
Mar 27-Mar 29, 2020Mar 2-Mar 6, 202022Fido's Farm MarchOlympiaWA1Chris Soderstrom 3608668347OSDS
Mar 27-Mar 30, 2020Mar 27-Mar 30, 202022Zamora Hills SDTZamoraCA1Peggy Wines
775-245-5151
Apr 3-Apr 5, 2020Mar 20-Apr 5, 202003PLM Nursery Series AprilLeetonMO3Thad Fleming
660-909-2067
Apr 4, 2020Feb 24-Feb 28, 202020Clock Stock & BarrelCalgaryAB10Robyn Kurbel
403-261-0336
Website
Limit 40 dogs, 2 dogs/handler maxAlberta Stock Dog Assoc
Apr 18-Apr 19, 2020Mar 23-Apr 7, 202022Keepstone Farm SDTBerryvilleVA6Sandy Payne 301-524-0385
Apr 24-Apr 26, 2020Apr 6-Apr 10, 202022Fido's Farm AprilOlympiaWA1Chris Soderstrom 3608668347EntryOSDS
Apr 24-Apr 27, 2020Mar 2-Mar 13, 202022Northern NevadaCarson CityNV1Sandra Massie
859-559-6730
Apr 25-Apr 26, 2020Mar 15-Apr 15, 202022Hoover RidgeMadison CountyVA6Wink Mason 5407884190VBCA
Apr 25-Apr 27, 2020Mar 16-Apr 6, 202022Stirling Acres SDTColdstreamBC10Lee Lumb
250-308-6665
Flyer
Entry
BCSDA
May 1-May 4, 2020Mar 1-Mar 21, 202033Nippersink or Swim SDTLake GenevaWI5Margaret Lass-Gardiner 262-745-2866
May 2-May 3, 2020Apr 1-Apr 21, 202002NMSDA May 2020 SDTMountainairNM4Geri Abrams
505-363-0003
Website
EntryNMSDA
May 7-May 10, 2020Feb 15-Mar 29, 202022MO State ChampionshipLeetonMO3Thad Fleming
660-909-2067
May 13-May 17, 2020Mar 10-Apr 20, 202024Bluegrass ClassicLexingtonKY6Marianna Schreeder
678-296-1069
Website
Entry
May 16-May 17, 2020Apr 8-Apr 28, 202022Robson Valley SDTMcBrideBC10Jennifer L'Arrivee
250-569-7173
Website
BCSDA
May 21-May 26, 2020Feb 15-May 15, 202044Tabletop SDTColorado SpringsCO2Lise Andersen
719-351-5343
EntryMPBCA
May 28-May 31, 2020Apr 1-Apr 15, 202012Slash J SDTArvadaWY2Joni Tietjen
701-440-1730
Jun 27-Jun 28, 2020May 19-Jun 11, 202002NMSDA June 2020 SDTMountainairNM4Geri Abrams
505-363-0003
Website
EntryNMSDA
Jul 11-Jul 12, 2020Jun 2-Jun 23, 202002NMSDA July 2020 SDTMountainairNM4Geri Abrams
505-363-0003
Website
EntryNMSDA
Jul 17-Jul 19, 2020Jun 1-Jun 30, 202022Dawson Creek SDTDawson CreekBC10Jean Gellings
250-786-0303
BCSDA
Jul 21-Jul 22, 2020Jun 1-Jul 10, 2020227up Ranch SDTPink MountainBC10Pam Boring
250-772-5254
BC Stockdog Association
July 25-27, 2020June 10, 202022Cypress Sheepdog TrialMedicine HatAB10Christine Jobe
403-866-6176
Website
Aug 14-Aug 16, 2020May 1-May 20, 202022Cedar Stone FarmCambridgeWI5Merry Russell
920-222-0348
Aug 20-Aug 23, 2020Jul 15-Aug 15, 202032Hilltop Trial/Western CanadiansMankotaSK10Wendy Schmaltz
306-478-7178
SSDA
Aug 28-Aug 30, 2020Jul 17-Aug 17, 202021Dead Hill SDTLakeviewMI5Beth Chuck
704-451-7866
Entry
Oct 2-Oct 4, 2020Sep 1-Sep 17, 202022Possum Hollar Farms Open/Nursery TrialStrasburgVA6Gayle Echevarria
540-333-6670
Oct 6-11, 2020

USBCHA National Sheepdog Finals 2020

Belle Grove Plantation, MiddletownVA6USBCHAContact
2020 Website