July 9, 2017

Upcoming Trials – Sheepdog

USBCHA SHEEPDOG TRIALS 
TRIAL YEAR 2018

Updated November 17, 2018

All trials must be approved by the USBCHA secretary

If Trial Managers forward electronically entry forms,directions,running orders,and results 
to the secretary, they will be posted in the appropriate column.

Click here for Trials August 3, 2017 to December 31, 2017

Click F5 to refresh the page. ( EO=Entries Open Date, O=thOpen, N=Nursery, Dist = District,)

DATE 

EO

TRIAL NAME  CITY STATE DIST CONTACT INFO/ENTRY/RESULTS
Jan 5-7 Nov 27 2 2 Saguaro Tonopah AZ 4 Maci McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com
SaguaroResults2018
Jan 6 Jan 6 1 1 Wolston Winter SDT #2 Scio OR 1 Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
www.wolston.com
WolstonWinterResults2018

Jan 6-7

 

Jan 1

 

2

2 WSDA Winter Series Wright WY 2

Jeanne Bulkley

307-868-9990

www.wyomingstockdog.com

WSDAWinterResults2018 
Jan 6 Dec 2 1 1 A Shepherd’s Retreat Winter Series Arlington WA 1 Lynne Green
360-572-1440
Shepherd’sRetreatResulrs2018
Jan 6-7 Dec 4 1 0

PA Farm Show      Complex and         Expo Center

Harrisburg PA 6

Emily Falk

717-574-7265

Sue Asten

PAFarmShowResults2018 

Jan 12-13 Jan 12 0 2 Red Creek Farm Townville SC 8

Carol Anne Bailey

864-376-5158

www.redcreekfarm.com

 
Jan 13-14 Nov 15 2 2 Mississippi Stock Dog Trial Greenwood MS 8

Leslie Scruggs

662-617-1543

www.msstockdog.org

MississippiEntry2018 
Jan 13-14 Dec 27 2 2 New Year Pt Pleasant Elk Grove CA 1 L. Spencer
916-798-3811
www.pointpleasantranch.com
NewYrsPtPleasanResutst2018
Jan 14 Dec 10 1 1 MacDonald Winter 4 Longbranch WA 1 Sue MacDonald
253-884-2915
MacDonald’s Winter4Results2018 
Jan 14 Dec 1 1 1

Front Range

Flurry 1

Parker CO 2 Terry Murray
719-749-2833
FrontRangeFlurryResults 
Jan 20 Enter Day of 1 1 Carleton Creek  Airdrie AB 10 MiltonScott
403-888-0786
CarltonCreekJanResults 

Jan 20-21

Dec 11

0

2 BYB Nursery Series Portage WI 5

John Wentz

608-697-3681

Bigyellowboots.net

BYBNurseryResults2018 

Jan 20-21

Jan 12

0

2 SP Ranch Nursery Rosebud MO 3

Judy Parker

573-764-4974

SPRanchNurseryResults2018 
Jan 21 Oct 1 1 0 National Western Stock Show Denver CO 1

Mark Henderson

303-621-2335

 

NationalWesternStock2Results018 
Jan 27-28 Jan 15 1 1 Fido’s Farm January Olympia WA 1 Chris Soderstrom
360-866-8347
www.fidosfarm.com
FidoFarmJanResults2018
Feb 2 Feb 2 0 2 Bailey Farm Nursery Dawsonville GA 8

Carol Anne Bailey

864-376-5158

www.bordercollies.net

BaileyFarmResultsNursery2018 
Feb 3 Jan 6 1 1 Wolston Winter SDT #3 Scio OR 1 Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
www.wolston.com
WolstonWinterResults2018
Feb 3 Jan 1 2 0 Ft Worth Stock Show Ft Worth TX 4 Francis Raley
254-715-1290
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
FtWorthResults2018 

Feb 3-4

Jan 27

2

2 WSDA Winter Series #4 Gillette WY 2

Jeanne Bulkley

307-868-9990

www.wyomingstockdog.com

WSDAWinter_4Results2018 
Feb 3-4 Jan 25 1 2 Far Out Fetching Flockers Tonopah AZ 4 Maci McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com
FarOutFetchingResults2018
Feb 10 Enter Day of 1 1 Carleton Creek  Airdrie AB 10 MiltonScott
403-888-0786
 CarltonCreekMarResults
Feb 10 Feb 10 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNPawsResults2018 

FlockNPawsResults2018

Feb 10-11 Jan 2 1 2 Sumerlin Family Farm Waycross GA 8

Flo Hix
706-410-0151

www.barshoeh.com

SummerlinResults2018

Feb 10-11 Jan 24 2 2 Valentines Pt Pleasant Elk Grove CA 1 L. Spencer
916-798-3811
www.pointpleasantranch.com

ValentinesPtPleasant2018Results

ValentinesPtPleasantOResults2018 

Feb 10-13 Jan 2 3 2 Ft Stockton  Ft Stockton TX 4 Herbert Holmes
830-683-7515
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
FtStocktonResults2018 

Feb 16-18

 

Jan 2 2 2 Junction on the Pecos Trail Junction TX 4

Pierce & Deana Holt

325-650-0404 325-656-4888

JunctionResults2018 
Feb 16-19 Jan 2 3 3 JCM Memorial  Tonopah AZ 4 Maci & Peg McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com
JCMMemorialResults
Feb 17 Feb 17 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNPawsResults2018 
Feb 17-18 Feb 18 0 2 Happy Hollow Winter Nursery 3  Russellville MO 3 Laurie Nichols
573-230-7400
HappyHollowNurResults2018
Feb 17-19 Dec 15 2 2 C54 SDT Fellsmere FL 8

Steve Nagel & Steve Skara

321-394-1573

C54Results2018

Feb 18 Jan 2 2 0 San Antonio  San Antonio TX 4 Francis Raley
254-715-1290
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
 
Feb 18 Jan 14 1 1

Macdonald’s

Winter #5

Longbranch WA 1

Sue MacDonald

253-884-2915

Macdonald’sWinteResults2018 
Feb 20-22 Dec 15 2

Asher-Dell

Malabar  FL   8

Judith Kelly

321-544-7321

www.asherdellfarm.com

AsherDellResults2018
Feb 23-24 Feb 12 2 2 Fido’s Farm February Olympia WA 1 Chris Soderstrom
360-628-9483
www.fidosfarm.com

FidoResults23Feb2018

Feb 23-25 Dec 15 2 2

That’ll Do Farm

Swan Song 

Malabar FL 8

Mark Ireland

321-693-6226

That’ll DoResults2018
Feb 23-25 Jan 19 2 2

Creston Classic

Creston CA 1

Stephanie Summers

805-235-8407

CrestonClassicResults2018
Feb 24 Feb 24 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

 
Feb 24-28

Dec 15

2 2 Brenham  Brenham TX 4 Jamie Mitchell
281-831-5600
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
BrenhamResults2018 

Mar 2

Cancelled

Day of

0

1 Far Out Fetching Flockers Nursery Tonopah AZ 4

Maci & Peg McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com

 
Mar 2-5 Jan 2  2 2 Gatesville  Gatesville TX 4 Brent Swindall
254-223-0043
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
GatesvilleRessults2018 
Mar 3 Mar 3 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNPawsResultsMar2018 

Mar 3-4

Jan 22

0

2 BYB Nursery Series Portage WI 5

John Wentz

608-697-3681

Bigyellowboots.net

 
Mar 10 Enter Day of 1 1 Carleton Creek  Airdrie AB 10 MiltonScott
403-888-0786
 
Mar 10 Feb  1 2 2 Bluebonnet  Crawford TX 4 Francis Raley
254-715-1290
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
BluebonnetResults2018 
Mar 10 Mar 10 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

 FtStocktonResults2018
Mar 16-17 Mar 1 0 2 Red Creek Farm Townville SC 8

Carol Anne Bailey

864-376-5158

www.redcreekfarm.com

RedCreekResultsmar2017 
Mar 17 Mar 1 2 0 Houston Stock Show  Houston TX 4 Joy Hall
832-275-8453
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
HoustonStockShowResults2018 
Mar 17 Mar 17 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNPawsResultsMar2017 

Mar 17-18

Feb 26

0

2 BYB Nursery Series Portage WI 5

John Wentz

608-697-3681

Bigyellowboots.net

BYBMarResults2018 

Mar 17-18

Cancelled

Feb 13 2 2 Triple Cross Bluegrass Spring Benefit Harrodsburg KYedge 6 Marianna Schreeder
678-296-1069
Handlerspost
Mar 17-18 Feb 1 2 0 St Patrick’s Day Heppner OR 1

Liz Stenning

206-491-2376

http://osds.org

HeppnerResults2018
Mar 17-18 Feb 17 0 2 Plum Lucky Mule Leeton MO 3

Thad Fleming

660-909-2067

PlumbLuckyResultsMar2018 
Mar 17-19 Feb 1 2 2 Sonoma Wine Country Santa Rosa CA 1

Heather Haynes

360-631-2577

SonomaResultsMar2018
Mar 23-26 Feb 12 2 2 Zamora Hills Zamora CA 1

Peggy Wines

775-246-5151

www.norcalsheepdog.org

ZamoraResults2018
Mar 24 Mar 24 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNPawsResultsMar242018 
Mar 30-31 Mar 12 2 2 Fido’s Farm March Olympia WA 1 Chris Soderstrom
360-628-9483
www.fidosfarm.com

FidoMarch30Results2018

Mar 31 Mar 31 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNpawsResultsMar312018 

Mar 31-Apr 1

Oct 25

2

2 WSDA Winter Series Wright WY 2

Jeanne Bulkley

307-868-9990

www.wyomingstockdog.com

 

Mar 31-Apr 2

Mar 1

2

2 Bliss Ranch Wellington NV 1

Jan Hunewill/Bliss Ranch

530-233-0595

BlissRanchResults2018

Apr 6-8

Feb 20

2

3 GSDA Spring Carnesville GA 8

Dawn Boyce

706-335-6323

www.gsda.org

GSDASpringResults2018
Apr 7 Apr 7 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

 
Apr 7-8 TBD 2 2 SJVBCA Spring SDT Porterville CA 1

Sally Oxford
559-784-2835
www.sjvbca.org

 

SJVBCASpringResults2018

Apr 7-8

Mar 1

3

2 San Antonio Highland Games Helotes TX 4

Entires    Francis Raley
254-715-1290

Trial Ken Theus
www.texassheepdogassoc.org

 

SanAntonioResults2018  

Apr 7-8

Mar 12

0

2 Packleader Nursery Gig Harbor WA 1

Ashley Wright

253-905-7695

 

PackLeaderNurseryResults2018

 

Apr 7-8 Mar 12 0 2

Macdonald’s

Nursery

Longbranch WA 1

Sue MacDonald

253-884-2915

 MacDonald’sNurseryResults2018

Apr 14

Mar 5

2

0 Clock, Stock & Barrel Calgary AB 10

Navada Phipps

403-261-0336

calgarystampede.com

Clock,StockResults2018
Apr 14 Apr 14 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNPawResultss14Apr2018 
Apr 14-15

Mar 21

4 4 Keepstone Farm Berryville VA 6 Sandy Payne
304-754-8609
www.keepstonefarm.com
KeepstoneResultsApr2018 
Apr 14-15

Mar 1

2 2 Linden Hollow Saint Cloud FL 8

Sherry Lee

321-624-1704

LindenHollowResults2018 

Apr 17 Apr 17 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNPawsAprResults2018 
Apr 19 Apr 19 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNPawsAprResults2018 
Apr 21-23

Mar 1

2 2 Northern Nevada Carson City NV 1

Sandra Massie/Mary Minor

859-559-6730

NorthernNevadaResults2018
Apr 21-22 Mar 15 2 2 Hoover Ridge  Madison VA 6

Wink Mason

540-907-9510

www.winkmason.com

HooverRidgeResults2018 
Apr 22 Apr 22 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNPawsAprResults2018 
Apr 24 Apr 24 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

 
Apr 27-29 Mar 6-10 2 2 Goring Ranch Tremonton UT 2

Carol Clawson

801-913-3438

utahstockdog.org

GoringResults2018
Apr 27-28 Apr 9 2 2 Fido’s Farm April Olympia WA 1 Chris Soderstrom
360-628-9483
www.fidosfarm.com

FidoFarm4Results2018

Apr 27-29 Mar 19 2 3 Striling Acres Coldstream BC 10

Lee Lumb

250-308-6665

StirlingAcresResults2018

 

Apr 28-29 Mar 19

0

2 BYB Nursery Series Portage WI 5

John Wentz

608-697-3681

Bigyellowboots.net

BYBResults2018
Apr 28-29 Apr 1 2 2 Gibson Ranch Elverta CA 1

Virginia Dains

530-888-9180

www.norcalsheepdog.org

GibsonRanchResults2018

May 4-5 May 1 0 2 Red Creek Farm Townville SC 8

Carol Anne Bailey

864-376-5158

www.redcreekfarm.com

RedCreekResultsMay2018 
May 4-8 Mar 23 3 2 Strang Ranch Benefit for 2018 Finals Carbondale C0 2

Bridget Strang
970-963-2319
 Strangranch.com

 

StrangRanchSpringResults2018 
May 5 May 6 0 2 Hoof and Paws Plymouth CA 1

Suzy Applegate

209-245-4220

HoofPawrResults2018
May 5-6 Mar 30 0 2 Goracke Nursery Brashear TX 4

Stephanie Goracke

972-658-5187

GorackeSpringResults2018
May 5-7 Mar 28 2 1 Cake by the Ocean Bandon OR 1

Laura Vishoot
541-505-0470

CakeOceanResults2018
May 10-13 Feb 5 3 2 Missouri State Championship Sedalia MO 3

Thad Fleming

660-909-2067

MOStateResults2018
May 11-12 May 1 0 2 Bailey Farm Nursery Dawsonville GA 8

Carol Anne Bailey

864-376-5158

www.bordercollies.net

BaileyMayResults2018
May 11-13 Feb 1 2 2 Hotchkiss Sheep Camp Hotchkiss CO 2 Richard Bailey
970-216-5771   970-589-2139
www.hotchkissdogtrials.com
HotchkissResults2018
May 11-13 Apr 3 2 1 Borders on Paradise Turbotville PA 6

David Fetterman

570-742-3527

BordersOpenResults2018

BOPSNurseryResults2018

 

May 12 Apr 25 0 1

Ron Curran/

Ken Blake Memorial

Ione CA 1

L. Spencer

916-789-3811

www.pointpleasantranch.com

CurranBlakeMemResults2018
May 12-13 Apr 1 2 1 Cascade Farm Bath NH 7

Mary Ames

603-838-2018

CascadeMayResults2018

May 13 Apr 25 1 1 12th Annual Mothers Day Elk Grove CA 1 Tom & LisAnn Spencer
916-798-3811
www.pointpleasantranch.com
 MothersPtPleasantResults2018
May 16-20 Mar 14 2 4 Bluegrass Classic Lexington KY 6 Marianna Schreeder
678-296-1069
BlueGrass2018
May 18-20 Apr 2 2 2

Northwest

Championship

Scio OR 1 Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
www.stockdog.com/nwcsdt
NorthwestResults2018
May 19-21 Mar 19 3 2 Mountain View Carstairs AB 10 Linda Comeau
403-337-8050

MountainViewResults2018

MountainViewNurResults

May 19-20 Apr 16 2 2 Ewers Truly Ranchita CA 1

Jennifer Ewers
619-504-9520

www.caninesnewe.com

EwersTrulyResults2018

May 24-28 

Cancelled

Apr 15 3 3 Nippersink or
Swim
Lake Geneva WI 5 Margaret Lass-Gardiner
262-745-2866
 
May 24-29 Mar 6 4 4 TableTop Colorado Springs CO 2

Lise Andersen

719-351-5343

 

TableTopResults2018

 

May 25-26 May 7 2 2 Fido’s Farm May Olympia WA 1 Chris Soderstrom
360-866-8347
www.fidosfarm.com

FidoFarmMayResults

May 25-28 Apr 23 2 2 NC State Championship Lawndale NC 8

Beth Chuck

704-451-7866

Facebook NC State SDT

NCStateResults2018

May 25-28 Mar 26 3 3 Little Horse Mountain Tulelake CA 1

Geri Byrne 

541-891-7518

www.bcollies.com

LittleHorseResults2018

May 25-27 Apr 5 2 2 MA Sheep & Wool Cummington MA 7

Denise Leonard 

413-773-5232

www.nebca.net

MASheepWoolResults2018 

May 26-27 Mar 1 2 0 CPH Stockdog Owasso OK 1

Buford Barrett

918-271-0024

okstockdog.com

CPH5Results2018
Jun 2 May 21 1 0 Crooked Oak Down The Mountain Walnut Cove NC 6

Emily Falk

CrookedOakEntry2018 
Jun 2-3 Apr 24 2 1 Bobtail Turbotville PA 6

David Fetterman

570-742-3527

BobtailResults2018

Jun 3 May 14 0 1 Novice/Nursery Caldwell ID 1

Dianne Deal

208-318-4920

FB orchardrunkennels/RedTop Kennels

NovNurResults2018

Jun 3-4

Cancelled

Now 0 2

Fetch Gate

Spring Nursery 

Cortland NY 7

Heather Millen

607-745-1883

Fetchpringtrialentry2018Word

Fetchpringtrialentry2018PDF 

Jun 2-3 May 1 2 2

LOLBCA Woodstock

Woodstock IL 5

Linda Johnson

309-887-4972

www.lolbca.com

LOLBCAResults2018

Jun 7-9 Apr 2 2 2

Spring Ranch

Union Center SD 2

Jamie Spring

605-985-5961

www.springbordercollies.com

 

SpringRanchENTRY2018

Jun 7-10 Mar1 3 2 Vashon Vashon WA 1

Maggi McClure

206-380-1191

www.vashonsheepdogclassic.com

VashonResults2018

Jun 8-10 May 1 2 0 Steamboat Steamboat Springs CO 1

Mariane Sasak

970-846-2738

 

SteamboatResults2018

 

Jun 9-10

 

May18 

 

4 4 Keepstone Farm Berryville VA 6 Sandy Payne
304-754-8609
www.keepstonefarm.com
KeepstoneFarmResults2018
Jun 12-14

Apr 1

2 2 Northern Plains Bowman ND 2

Shannon Fritz — Entries

Kevin & Lennie Kempenich

701-440-1211

NorthernPlainsResults2018
Jun 13-17 Apr 16 3 2 Cedar Stone Farm Cambridge WI 5 Merry Russell
920-222-0348

 

CedarStoneResults2018

 

Jun 15-16 Jun 1 0 2 Zephyr Nursery Zephyr TX 4

Emil Luedecke

325-203-1197

ZephyrResults2018

Jun 15-17 May 18 2 2 Jim Bridger FFA Lone Tree WY 2

Loreli Judd

435-640-1082

JimBridgerResults2018fnorther

Jun 16-17 Jun 1 0 2 Wind Chill in the Summertime Nursery Pottsville TX 4

Monika Treadway

254-372-3198

WindChillResults2018
Jun 17 Jun 1 0 1

Pt Pleasant Ranch

Father’s Day

Elk Grove CA 1

L. Spencer

916-798-3811

www.pointpleasantranch.com

PtPleasantFathersDay Results2018
Jun 21-24 Apr 6 2 2 Caora Farm Millerton NY 7

Mich Ferraro

518-592-1320

CaoraResults2018

 

Jun 22-24 Apr 23 3 3 FTB June Mountainair NM 4

Geri Abrams
505-228-2989

www.ftbranch.com

FTBJuneResuts2018

Jun 22-25 May 8 3 2 Mohawk Valley 1 Springfield OR 1

Scott Kenady

971-240-8223

Mohawkvalleysdt.weebly.com

MohawkResults2018

Jun 23 Jun 4 0 1 Idaho Solstice Novice/Nursery Caldwell ID 1

Dianne Deal

208-318-4920

FB orchardrunkennels/RedTop Kennels

SummerSolsticeResults2018

Jun 23-24 May 1 2 2 Sunday Creek Miles City MT 2

Renee LaBree

406-234-6398 or 853-6398

SundayCreekResults2018

Jun 23-24

May 1

0

2 BYB Summer Nursery  Portage WI 5

John Wentz

608-697-3681

Bigyellowboots.net

BYBSummerResults2018
Jun 23-24 May 21 0 2 Cold Stream Classic Coldstream BC 10

Lee Lumb

250-306-6665

             CCEntry2018   

CCEntry2018 

CCFlyer2018

Jun 23-24 May 18 2 2 San Diego Highland Games Vista CA 1

Terry Parrish

760-739-8673

www.actionk9sports.com

SanDiegoHighlandResults2018

Jun 23-24

Cancelled

Jun 23/24 0 2 Hoof and Paws Plymouth CA 1

Suzy Applegate

209-245-4220

hoofandpawNurseryJune2018
Jun 27-28 Jun 26 0 2 Red Creek Farm Townville SC 8

Carol Anne Bailey

864-376-5158

www.redcreekfarm.com

RedCreekFarmResults2018
Jun 29-30 May 14 2 1 Cascade Farm Bath NH 7

Mary Ames

603-838-2018

CascadeJunResults2018

Jun 29 – Jul 1 May 29 2 3 Rush Creek Open Sidney OH 6

Linda Fogt

937-492-2215

www.handlerspost.com

RushCreekResults2018

Jun 30-Jul 1

Jun 7

2

2 Packleader June Gig Harbor WA 1

Ashley Wright

253-905-7695

PackleaderResults2018
Jul 5-8 Apr 13 2 2 Fetch Gate Farm

Cortland NY 7

Heather Millen

607-745-1883

 

FetchGateResults2018

Jul 6-7 Apr 30 2 2

Holstein Agro Expo Points & Time

Offering All Classes

Holstein ON 9

Viki Kidd

416-277-4313

www.holsteinagroexpo.com

HolsteinEntry2018

HolsteinEntry2018

Jul 6-8 May 1 2 2 Phantom Ridge Classic Okotoks AB 10 Louanne Twa
403-391-0561
 
Jul 6-8 May 8 3 3 LOLBCA Chillicothe IL 5

Catherine Price

414-218-8781

www.lolbca.com

LOLBCAResults2018
Jul 6-9 May 18 2 2

Sheep Thrillz

Scio OR 1 Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
www.sheepthrillz.com/trial
SheepThrillzResults2018
Jul 7 Jun 11 0 1 Redtop Summer Sizzler Novice/Nursery Caldwell ID 1

Dianne Deal

208-318-4920

FB orchardrunkennels/RedTop Kennels

SummerSizzlerResults2018

Jul 7-8 Jun 11 2 2 Ewers Last Chance Ranchita CA 1

Jennifer Ewers

619-504-9520

www.caninesnewe.com

EwersLastChanceResults2017
Jul 10-11 Apr 27 2 0 World Stock Dog Championship Calgary AB 10

Navada Phipps

403-261-0336

calgarystampede.com

CalgaryResults2018

Jul 11-12

Cancelled

Jul 10 0 2 Red Creek Farm Townville SC 8

Carol Anne Bailey

864-376-5158

www.redcreekfarm.com

 
Jul 13-15 Jun 1 2 2 Dawson Creek  Dawson Creek BC 10 Dennis & Jean Gellings
250-786-0303

DawsonCreekResults2018 

Jul 14-15 Jun 1 3 1 Dancing Ewe Granville NY 7

Joanne Krause

518-642-1580

DancingResults

Jul 14-16 Jul 2 2 1 McCormack Summer Rio Visto CA 1

Kelsey Nichols

208-908-1135

McCormackEntry2018

Jun 15 Jun 11 1 1 Cedar County Tipton IA 3

Mary Bolton

319-855-2485

CedarStoneResults2018

Jul 17-19 Jun 1 2 2

Western Canadian
Stockdog Championship

Pink Mountain BC 10

Pam Boring

250-772-5254      250-261-3712

BC Stockdog Association

 

7UpResults2018
Jul 17-19 Jun 1 2 2 7-UP Pink Mountain BC 10

Pam Boring

250-772-5254      250-261-3712

BC Stockdog Association

 

7UpEntry2018
Jul 19 Jun 1 0 1

Big Sky State Fair

Round Up

Boreman MT 2

Nancy Creel

406-580-0122

www.ranchdogmanners.com

Big SkyResults2018
Jul 19-20 Jul 4 0 2

Caora Nursery 2018

Millerton NY 7

Mich Ferraro

518-592-1320

CaoraNurseryResults
Jul 20 Jun 1 1 1

Westerner Days

Red Deer AB 10

Christina Sturgeon

403-309-0209

www.westernerpark.ca

 
Jul 20-23 Jun 6 3 2 Palm Cottage Farm Cottage Grove OR 1

Laura Vishoot
541-505-0470

PalmCottageEntry2018 
Jul 21-22 Jun 1 2 2 Kelly Hill Kettle Falls WA 1

T & Pete Yamamato

509-738-4188

facebook kelly hill sdt

KellyHillResults2018
Jul 25 Apr 16 1 1 Weringa Station Grasston MN 5

Gene Weringa

612-710-5769

WeringaStationResults2018 
Jul 26-29 Apr 16 2 2 Legacy Farm Mora MN 5

Michelle Guderian

507-951-6783

LegacyResults2018

Jul 27-29 Apr 5 0 3

Way to Me Nursery & 

ProNovice

Sanford NC  

Dee Bailes

919-776-3565

WayToMeREsults2018
Jul 28-29 Jun 13 2 2 Moon Creek Farm Newport WA 1

Lorrie Crumpler

509-671-7074

MoonCreekResults2018
Jul 28-29 May 1 2 2 Metchosin Swanwick Ranch Metchosin BC 10

Julie Carter & Helen Christison

250-888-1904

MetchosinSwanwickResults2018
Jul 28-29 Jun 1 2 0 Spring Valley Strafford VT 7

Stephen Wetmore

802-765-4466

 
Jul 29 Jun 18 1 1 Ozark Empire Springfrield MO 3

Danny Shilling

417-732-2325

OzarkEmpireResults2018
Aug 3-5 Jun 12 2 2 Mohawk Valley 2 Springfield OR 1

Scott Kenady

971-240-8223

Mohawkvalleysdt.weebly.com

MohawkResults2019

Aug 4-6  Jan 1 2 0 80 Acres Kingston ON 9

Amanda Milliken

613-540-4845

80AcresrResults2019

Aug 7-12 Jan 1 2 0 Kingston Sheepdog  Kingston ON 9

Amanda Milliken

613-540-4845

KingstonResults2019

Aug 10-12 Jul 9 3 2

Cedar Stone

Farm Fall

Cambridge WI 5 Merry Russell
920-222-0348

CSF_FallEntry2019Word

CSF_FallEntry2019PDF

Aug 10-12 Jul 1 3 3

Summer Tower

Colorado Springs CO 2

Lise Anderson

719-351-5643

SummerTowerResults2018
Aug 11-12 Jun 18 2 2

A Shepherds Retreat Summer

Arlington WA 1

Lynn Green

360-572-1440

 
Aug 11-12

Jul 24

2 0

Osage County 

4H Benefit

Pawhuska Ok 3

Buford Barrett

918-271-0024

www.okstockdog.wordpress.com

OsageCountyResults2018
Aug 14 Apr 20 1 1

Missouri State Fair

Sedalia MO 3

Art Irvin

660-464-0231

www.showmestockdog.com

MissouriStateFairResults2018
Aug 16-19

Jul 15

3 3 Hilltop Trial Mankota Sask 10

Wendy Schmaltz

306 478 2292

hilltoptrial.com

HilltopSheepResults2019
Aug 18

Jul 18

2 2 Aggie 1 College Station TX 4

Francis Raley

254-715-1290

Aggie1Results2019
Aug 18-19

Jun 1

0 2 OX Creek Canandaigua NY 7

Amy B Hershberger

954-270-9487

OxCreekEntry2018 
Aug 18-19

Aug 1

2 2 Double Nickel Elma WA 1

Jeanne Boudrieau

360-791-1383

Facebook: Circle B Ranch:

Double Nickel Page

DoubleNickelResults2019
Aug 19

Jul 18

2 2 Aggie 2 College Station  TX 4

JoAnne Hardy

979-412-3161

www.texassheepdogassoc.org

 
 Aug 23

 Jul 1

  1 1 Wildcat Hills Harrisburg NE 3

Tim Gifford

308-631-0387

WildcatHillsResults2019
Aug 22-26 Jun 1

2018 Canadian Sheepdog Championship

Medicine Hat AB 10

Chris Jobe
403-866-6176
www.caninesolutions.ca/cbca.html

CanadianChampResults2018

Aug 25-26 Jul 13 2 0

Leatherstocking

Cooperstown NY 7

Rose Redick

518-465-6808

Leatherstockingsheepdogtrial.com

LeatherstockingResults2019

Aug 30-Sep2 Aug 6 2 2 Fido Farm Labor Day Olympia WA 1

Chris Soderstrom

360-866-8347
www.fidosfarm.com

FidoLaborDayResults2019

Aug 31-Sep 3 Jul 2 2 2 33rd WWSDA Labor Day Hudson WI 5

Claudia Mahon

715-386-2221

wwsda.com

WWSDAResults2019
Sep 1-2 Aug 14 0 2 Labor Day Nursery Brashear TX 4

Stephanie Goracke

972-658-5187

www.texassheepdogassoc.org

 

Sep 1-3 Jul 3 2 2 Shephard’s Crook Labour Day Lorneville ON 9

Tracy Hinton

416-697-4575

SCLabourDayEntry2018Word

SCLabourDayEntry2018PDF

Sep 5-9 Mar 1 1 0 Meeker Classic
Championship
Meeker CO 2 Mary (Maym) Cunningham
970-878-0111
www.meekersheepdog.com
MeekerClassicResultscorr
Sep 7-9 Jul 9-Aug 6 3 3 Crook & Whistle  Jefferson WI 5 John Wentz
608-697-3681
www.bigyellowboots.net
 
Sep 8-9 Jun 11 2 0 Nevermoor Farm Andover NY 7

Diane Cox 

585-610-2502

NevermoorResults2019

Sep 14-16 Aug 1 0 3 Bacon Valley Nursery/PN Council ID 1

Becki Maloney

208-315-5247

https://highmeadowsdt.wordpress.com

BaconValleyResults2018

Sep 15-16 Jul 30 2 2 Robson Valley McBride BC 10

Jennifer L’Arrivee

250-569-7173

www.stockdog.bc.ca

RobsonValleyResults2019

Sep 15-16 Aug 15 0 2 Windswept Farms Novice Williamston MI 5

James Valley

734-216-1944

WindsweptEntry2018

Sep 15-16 Aug 15 2 2 Riley/Young Open Gordon TX 4

Chuck Riley

940-841-4364

www.texassheepdogassoc.org

Riley-YoungResults

Sep 15-17 Aug 10 2 0 Crazy Woman Creek Buffalo WY 2

Jo Woodbury

307-620-1956

CrazyWomanResults2018

Sep 22-23 Aug 13 2 2 Possum Hollar  Strasburg VA 6

Gayle Echevarria

540-465-3533

PossumHollarResults2019

Sep 22-23 Aug 15 2 2 Volunteer State Duck River TN 8

Paula McCaleb

931-729-0213

Facebook -Mid South Stockdog Association

VolunteerStateResults2019

 

Sep 24 May 15 2 0 The Big E West Springfield MA 7

Pat Canaday/Donna Woolam

413-205-5011

www.thebige.com/agriculture

 
Sep 24-29

USBCHA National Sheepdog Finals 2018

Alturas CA 1

Geri Byrne 

541-891-7518

 
Sep 28-30

 

Sep 4

 

3 3 Keepstone Farm September Berryville VA 6 Sandy Payne
304-754-8609
www.keepstonefarm.com
KeepstoneSeptResults2018
Sep 29-Oct 1

Jul 13

2 2

Swaledale

Fall Tripe Crown

Blackstock ON 9

Sheri Purcell

289-314-0999

SwaledaleTriple CrownResults2019

 

Oct 2-4 Jul 30 2 2 Shepherd’s Crook Fall Triple Crown Woodville ON 9

Viki Kidd

416-277-4313

ShepherdsCrookResults2018

Oct 5-7 Jul 30 2 2

Indian River Fall Triple Crown

Indian River ON 9

Cynthia Palmer

705-295-3351

NoviceIndianRiverRO2018

OpenIndianRiverRO2018

Oct 5-7 Sep 1 2 2 GSDA Fall Hull GA 8

Flo Hix

706-410-0151

 

GSDA_FallResults2018

 

 

Oct 5-7 Jun 1 3 2 Star of the North Minnestrista MN 5

Pearse Ward

651-245-1356

http://star.comebye.net

StarofNorthResults2019
Oct 5-7 Sep 1 2 2 Silver Spring Union Center SD 2

Jamie Spring

605-985-5961

www.springbordercollies.com

SilverSpringResults2018

Oct 6-7 Aug 1 2 2 Oaktree Fall Classic Bartlesville OK 3 Tom & Ruth Hines
918-397-2726
www.oaktreebc.com
OaktreeFallResults2018
Oct 6-7 Aug 15 3 2 Salmon Ranch Appleton MO 3

Bob Salmon

660-476-5664

 

SalmonRanchResults2018
Oct 6-7 Sep 5 2 2 Montpelier Montpelier Station VA 6

Debbie Crowder

804-382-0194

www.virginiabordercollieassociation.com

MontpelierResults2018
Oct 7 Sep 7 2 0

Aquilla Arena

Aquilla TX 4

Jimmy Walker

254-723-5703

www.texassheepdogassoc.org

 

Oct 9-10 Aug 13 2 2 Mississippi State Fair Jackson MS 8

Leslie Scruggs

662-617-1543

MSStateFairResults2018

Oct 9-10 Sep 1 2 2

Open Lock Ranch

Worland WY 2

Jeanne Bulkley

307-868-9990

OpenLockDirections

OLRSDTentry2018

OLRSDTentry2018PDF

Oct 12-13 Sep 13 2 0 NEBCA Fall Foliage Millerton NY 7

Sue Schoen

508-523-3105

FallFoliageResults2018

Oct 12-14 Aug 24 3 3 Sand Rock Ranch
Classic
Tecumseh OK 3 Angie Coker-Sells
405-323-0898
www.angiecokersells.com

SandRockResults2018

Oct 12-14 Aug 24 2 2 Cedar Stone Farm No Frills Cambridge WI 5 Merry Russell
920-222-0348
CedarStoneResults2018

Oct 12-14

2018

Sep 28 2 0 Edgeworth Open Gordonsville VA 6

Tom Wilson

540-832-2812

EdgeworthResults2018

Oct 12-14

2018

TBD 2 0 Trailing of  the Sheep Hailey ID 1

Lavon Calzacorta

208-880-2357

TrailingSheepResults2018

Oct 12-14

2018

Aug 1 3 2 Catbird Farm Cheney WA 1

Dave Imas

360-280-5597

www.catbirdstockdogs.com

CatbirdResults2018
Oct 13-14 Sep 10 2 2 Cypress Hills Medicine Hat AB 10 Chris Jobe
403-866-6176
www.caninesolutions.ca
CypressHillsResults2018
Oct 13-14 Aug 13 2 0

Garrison Farm

No Frills

Wilmington OH 6

Gayle Garrison

513-378-2562

GarrisonFarmResults2018
Oct 13-14 May 1 4 2

The Cuyahoga Valley

Peninsula OH 6

James Valley & Maurene Hillen

330-805-4868

www.thespicylamb.com

 

Oct 16-17

2018

Sep 30 2 0 Lone Oak Farm Esmont VA 6

Charlie Hurt

434-981-9737

www.handlerspost.com

Oct 16-18

2018

Jun 12 3 3 Sunbelt Ag Expo American Grand Finals Moultrie GA 8

Chip Blalock/Deirdre Allen

229-985-1968

www.sunbeltexpo.com

 

SunbeltResults2018

Oct 18-21

2018

Aug 31 2 1 Ettrick Kennels Steve Memorial Butler MO 3

Kathy Knox

660-679-5578

EttrickSteveMunsonResults2018

Oct 18-21

2018

Oct 1 2 1 Front Runner Buckingham VA 6

Sam Furman

804-683-6044

www.handlerspost.com

 

Oct 20-21

2018

Aug 28 0 2 Catbird Farm Cheney WA 1

Dave Imas

360-280-5597

www.catbirdstockdogs.com

CatbirdPN-NurResults2018

Oct 20-22

2018

Aug 27 3 3 Bar Quarter Circle Payette ID 1

Sonia Craig

208-739-5104

BarQuarterCircleResults2018

Oct 21

2018

Sep 17 1 1

Macdonald Winter Series 1

Longbranch WA 2

Sue Macdonald

253-884-2915

MacDonald’sWinterResults2018

Oct 25-28

Cancelled

Sep 10 3 2 iHerd Cedar City Cedar City UT 2

Bill Wilder

949-204-7190

iherd.org

iHerdCedarCityEntry2018

Oct 26-28

2018

Aug 31 2 2 Happy Hollow Autumn Russellville MO 3 Laurie Nichols
573-230-7400 
HappyHollowEntry2018

Oct 26-28

2018

Sep 24 2 2 Witchs N Bitches  Tonopah AZ 4 Maci & Peg McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com
WitchesNBitchesResults2018

Oct 26-28

2018

Oct 1 2 3 Rush Creek Fall Sidney OH 6

Linda Fogt

937-492-2215

www.handlerspost.com

 

Oct 26-28

2018

Oct 8-12 2 2 Fido Farm October Olympia WA 1

Chris Soderstrom

360-866-8347
www.fidosfarm.com

FidoFarmOctResults2018

Oct 26-29

2018

Oct 3 2 2

15th Annual

Point Pleasant 

Elk Grove CA 1

LisAnn Spencer

916-768-3314

www.pointpleasantranch.com

PtPleasantResults2018

Oct 27

2018

Oct 27 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

 

Oct 27-28

2018

Sep 27  0 2

Possum Hollar 

Nursery/Novice

Strasburg VA 6

Gayle Echevarria

540-465-3533

PHFOctEntry2018

Oct 27-28

2018

Oct 1 2 2

Aquilla

Aquilla TX 4

Jimmy Walker

254-723-5703

www.texassheepdogassoc.org

 

Oct 27-29

2018

Oct 2 3 3

Fall Tower

Colorado Springs CO 2

Lise Anderson

719-351-5343

FallTowerResults

Oct 28

2018

Oct 18 1 0

Iowa Open Finals

Tingley IA 3

Rich Hall

641-340-5409

IowaOpenResults2018

Oct 28

2018

Oct 10 1 0

Make that a Double

Cottage Grove OR 1

Laura Vishoot

541-505-0470

MakeDouble!Entry2018

Nov 2-4

2018

Oct 1 2 2 Armadillo  PP TX 4

John Lewis

830-456-2796

www.texassheepdogassoc.org

 

Nov 3

2018

Oct 6 1 1 Boo & Baa Scio OR 1

Ian Caldicott

541-971-0372

www.wolston.com/trials.html

 

Nov 3-4

2018

Sep 1 2 2 Oaktree Sooner Bartlesville OK 3 Tom & Ruth Hines
918-397-2726
www.oaktreebc.com
 

Nov 3-4

2018

Oct 2 2 2 Triple Cross Blue Grass Fall Benefit Harrodsburg KY 6

Marianna Schreeder

678-296-1069

www.handlerspost.com

 

Nov 3-4

2018

 

Oct 10

 

2

2 WSDA Winter  Wright WY 2

Jeanne Bulkley

307-868-9990

www.wyomingstockdog.com

 

Nov 3-5

Cancelled

Oct 16 2 2 SJVBCA Fall  Porterville CA 1

Sally Oxford
559-784-2835
www.sjvbca.org

 

 

Nov 9-10

2018

Oct 1 2 0 Nothlands Farmfair Edmonton AB 10

Carl Sneddon and Corey Perry

1780-898-8650

 

Nov 9-11

2018

Sep 1 2 2 Rural Hill  Huntersville NC 8 Dean Holcomb
336-972-0785
RuralHillRO2018

Nov 9-11

2018

Sep 1  2  3 Lazy J Classic Carnesville GA 8

Dawn Boyce

706-335-6323

 

www.dogtrialentry.com 

Nov 10

2018

Oct 8 1 1

A Shepherds Retreat Winter 1

Arlington WA 1

Lynn Green

360-572-1440

Shepherd’sRetreatResults2018

Nov 9-11

2018

Oct 1 3 0

    UC ANR Hopland Rearch & Extension

Hopland CA 1

Geri Byrne

541-891-7518

www.bcollies.com

HoplandEntry2018

Nov 10-12

2018

Oct 2 3 2

Fall-ing for Ewe

Springville UT 2

Carol Clawson

801-913-3438

www.utahstockdog.org

Fall-ingEweResults2018

Nov 11

2018

Oct 1 1 1 Alberta Arena Finals Mayerthorpe AB 10

Carl Sneddon and Corey Perry

1780-898-8650

 

Nov 11

Cancelled

2018

Oct 10 0 1

Palm Cottage

Farm Nursery

Cottage Grove OR 1

Laura Vishoot

541-505-0470

 

Nov 16-18

2018

Oct 1 2 3

 

Way to Me Farm 

 

Sanford NC  

Dee Bailes

919-776-3565

WayToMe EntryNov2018

Nov 17

2018

Nov 17 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

 

Nov 17-18

2018

Oct 15

1

2 BYB Winter Series Portage WI 5

John Wentz

608-697-3681

Bigyellowboots.net

 

Nov 17-18

Cancelled

Oct 1 2 rseit2

Turkey Trot Memorial

Cynthiana KY 6

Annemarie Holland

859-327-0450

 

Nov 18

2018

Oct 19 1 1

Macdonald Winter Series 2

Longbranch WA 2

Sue Macdonald

253-884-2915

MacDonald’sWinterEntry2019

Nov 22

2018

Oct 1 2 0

Canadian Western Agribition International

Regina SK 10

Virginia Peters   306-237-9506

RandiSeitz  306-924-9588

www.agribition.com

 

Entry

Nov 23-25

2018

Nov 5-9 2 2 Fido Farm November Olympia WA 1

Chris Soderstrom

360-866-8347
www.fidosfarm.com

FFFFEntryWinter2019Word

FFFFEntryWinter2019PDF

Nov 24

2018

Nov 24 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

 

Nov 24

2018

Oct 24 1 1 Two Turkeys Act 1 Roseburg OR 1

Elissa Thau

541-580-4378

TwoTurkeys1Entry2019

Nov 25

2018

Oct 24 1 1 Two Turkeys Act 2 Cottage Grove OR 1

Laura Vishoot

541-505-0470

TwoTurkeysIIEntry2019

Nov 30

2018

Oct 29 1 1

Far Out Fetching Flockers Arena

Tonopah AZ 4

Susan Gruwell

623-363-7925

azstockdogs.com

FoffArenaEntry2018

Dec 1

2018

Nov 5 1 1

A Shepherds Retreat Winter 2

Arlington WA 1

Lynn Green

360-572-1440

 

 

Dec 1

2018

Nov 3 1 1 Wolston Winter 1 Scio OR 1

Ian Caldicott

541-971-0372

www.wolston.com/trials.html

 

Dec 1

2018

Dec 1 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

 

Dec 1-2

2018

Oct 29 2 2 Turducken Tonopah AZ 4

Peg & Maci McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com

Turducken2018

Dec 1-2

2018

Nov 6 0 2

 

Way to Me Farm 

 

Sanford NC  

Dee Bailes

919-776-3565

WayToMeEntry2019

WayToMeEntry2019

Dec 1-2

2018

Nov 15 2 2

Central Florida Arena

Inverness FL 8

Mathew Twitty            Billy Bishop

352-282-2121

Facebook

 

Dec 8

2018

Dec 8 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

 

Dec 8-9

2018

Day of 2 2 Edgeworth Winter Gordonsville VA 6

Tom Wilson

540-832-2812

 

Dec 8-10

2018

Oct 1 2 3 MS Mistletose Popularville MS 8

Diane Barrentine

662-801-8882

MistletoseSDTEntry2018PDF

MistletoseSDTEntry2018Word

Dec 15

2018

Dec 15 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

 

Dec 15

2018

Dec 8 1 1 Carleton Creek  Airdrie AB 10

MiltonScott

403-888-0786

http://www.albertastockdog.com/

 

Dec 15-16

2018

Nov  5

1

2 BYB Winter Series Portage WI 5

John Wentz

608-697-3681

Bigyellowboots.net

 

Dec 15-16

2018

Nov 12 2 2

UhOh

Simla CO 2 Terry Murray
719-749-2833
 

Dec 15-16

2018

Nov 26

2

2 Sleddin’ & Sheddin’ Caldwell ID 1

Dianne Deal

208-318-4920

Sleddin&SheddinEntry2018

Dec 15-16

2018

 

Nov 16

 

2

2 WSDA Winter  Wright WY 2

Jeanne Bulkley

307-868-9990

www.wyomingstockdog.com

 

Dec 16

2018

Dec 1 1 0 Normangee Nursery Normangee TX 4

Kay Stephens

936-396-9021

 

Dec 16

2018

Nov 18 1 1

Macdonald Winter Series 3

Longbranch WA 2

Sue Macdonald

253-884-2915

MacDonald’sWinterEntry2019

Dec 22

2018

Dec 22 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

 

Dec 28-30

2018

Dec 3-7 2 2 Fido Farm December Olympia WA 1

Chris Soderstrom

360-866-8347
www.fidosfarm.com

FFFFEntryWinter2019Word

FFFFEntryWinter2019PDF

Dec 28-31

2018

Oct 29 3 2

Snowbirds off 

The Border

Ranchita CA 1

Jennifer Ewers

619-504-9520

www.caninesnewe.com

 

Dec 29

2018

Dec 29 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

 

Dec 29-31

2018

Nov 15 2 2

Goracke

New Years

Brashear TX 4

Stephanie Goracke

972-658-5187

www.texassheepdogassoc.org

 
Jan 4-7 2019 Nov 1 3 2 Saguaro Classic Tonopah AZ 4 Peg & Maci McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com
SaguaroEntry2019

Jan 5/19

2019

Dec 3 1 1

A Shepherds Retreat Winter 3

Arlington WA 1

Lynn Green

360-572-1440

 

Jan 5

2019

Dec 1 1 1 Wolston Winter 2 Scio OR 1

Ian Caldicott

541-971-0372

www.wolston.com/trials.html

 

Jan 5-6

2019

Dec 3 2 0

PA Farm Show 

Complex and Expo Center

Points/Time trial    

Harrisburg PA 6

Emily Falk

717-574-7265

Sue Asten

PAFarmShowEntry2019Word

PAFarmShowEntry2019PDF

 

Jan 12-13

2019

Dec 3

1

2 BYB Winter Series Portage WI 5

John Wentz

608-697-3681

Bigyellowboots.net

 

Jan 12-14

2019

Dec 24 2 2 New Years Pt Pleasant Elk Grove CA 1 L. Spencer
916-798-3811
www.pointpleasantranch.com
NewYrEntry2019

Jan 13-14

2019

 

Dec 20

 

2

2 WSDA Winter  Wright WY 2

Jeanne Bulkley

307-868-9990

www.wyomingstockdog.com

 

Jan 19

2019

Jan 11 1 1 Carleton Creek  Airdrie AB 10

MiltonScott

403-888-0786

http://www.albertastockdog.com/

 

Jan 20

2019

Dec 16 1 1

Macdonald Winter Series 4

Longbranch WA 2

Sue Macdonald

253-884-2915

MacDonald’sWinterEntry2019

Jan 25-28

2019

Jan 7-11 2 2 Fido Farm January Olympia WA 1

Chris Soderstrom

360-866-8347
www.fidosfarm.com

FFFFEntryWinter2019Word

FFFFEntryWinter2019PDF

Jan 27

2019

Oct 1 1 0

National Western

Stock Show

Denver CO 2

Mark Henderson

303-621-2553/303-808-2773

www.nationalwestern.com/livestock/exhibitor-premium-book

 

Feb 1-3

2019

Dec 1 2 2 JCM Memorial  Tonopah AZ 4 Maci & Peg McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com

Feb 2

2019

Jan 5 1 1 Wolston Winter 3 Scio OR 1

Ian Caldicott

541-971-0372

www.wolston.com/trials.html

 

Feb 9

2019

Nov 1 2 0 Ft Worth Arena Ft Worth TX 4

Francis Raley

254-715-1290

www.texassheepdogassoc.org

 

Feb 9-12

2019

Dec 1 3 3 Ft Stockton  Ft Stockton TX 4 Herbert Holmes
830-683-7515
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
 

Feb 10-11

2019

 

Dec 20

 

2

2 WSDA Winter  Wright WY 2

Jeanne Bulkley

307-868-9990

www.wyomingstockdog.com

 

 

Feb 14-17

2019

 

Jan 1 2 2 Junction

Horse Race Track

Junction

TX 4

Pierce  Holt

325-650-4888

 

Feb 16

2019

Feb 8 1 1 Carleton Creek  Airdrie AB 10

MiltonScott

403-888-0786

http://www.albertastockdog.com/

 

Feb 16-17

2019

Jan 7

1

2 BYB Winter Series Portage WI 5

John Wentz

608-697-3681

Bigyellowboots.net

 

Feb 16-18

2019

Dec 19 2 2 C54 SDT Fellsmere FL 8

Steve Nagel & Steve Skara

321-394-1573

 

Feb 20-22

2019

Dec 15 2 2 Asher Del Malabar FL 8

Logan Laub

321-830-6273

www.asherdellfarm.com

 

 

Feb 20-24

2019

Jan 1

2 2 Brenham  Brenham TX 4 Jamie Mitchell
281-831-5600
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
 

Feb 22-24

2019

Feb 4-8 2 2 Fido Farm February Olympia WA 1

Chris Soderstrom

360-866-8347
www.fidosfarm.com

FFFFEntryWinter2019Word

FFFFEntryWinter2019PDF

Feb 23-25

2019

Jan 2

2 2 Linden Hollow Saint Cloud FL 8

Sherry Lee

321-624-1704

 

Mar 1-4

2019

Feb  2 2 Gatesville  Gatesville TX 4 Brent Swindall
254-223-0043
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
 

Mar 2-3

2019

Feb 8

4 4 Keepstone Farm Berryville VA 6 Sandy Payne
304-754-8609
www.keepstonefarm.com
 

Mar 16

2019

Mar 8 1 1 Carleton Creek  Airdrie AB 10

MiltonScott

403-888-0786

http://www.albertastockdog.com/

 

Mar 22-25

2019

Feb 13 2 2 Zamora Hills Zamora CA 1

Peggy Wines

775-246-5151

www.norcalsheepdog.org

 

Mar 29-31

2019

Mar 24-26 2 2 Fido Farm March Olympia WA 1

Chris Soderstrom

360-866-8347
www.fidosfarm.com

FFFFEntryWinter2019Word

FFFFEntryWinter2019PDF

Mar 30-31

2019

Feb  15 2 2 Bluebonnet Classic Crawford TX 4 Francis Raley
254-715-1290
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
 

Mar 30-31

2019

Feb 1 2 2 Millstone Farm Lexington VA 6

John Campbell 

540-461-2072

 

Apr 5-7

2019

Feb 18 2 0 McCormack Ranch Rio Visto CA 1

Kelsey Nichols

208-908-1135

 

Apr 6

Mar 4

2

0 Clock, Stock & Barrel Calgary AB 10

Robyn Kurbel

403-261-0336

calgarystampede.com

 

Apr 11-14

2019

Feb 12 3 6

Creston Classic

Creston CA 1

Stephanie Summers

805-235-8407

CrestonEntry2019

Apr 13-14

2019

Mar 15

4 4 Keepstone Farm Berryville VA 6 Sandy Payne
304-754-8609
www.keepstonefarm.com
 

Apr 13-14

2019

Mar 4

1

2 BYB Winter Series Portage WI 5

John Wentz

608-697-3681

Bigyellowboots.net

 

Apr 13-14

2019

Mar 1 2 2

Garrison Farm

No Frills

Wilmington OH 6

Gayle Garrison

513-378-2562

GarrisonEntryApr2019

Apr 19-22

2019

Mar 4

2 2 Northern Nevada Carson City NV 1

Sandra Massie

859-559-6730

 

Apr 26-28

2019

Apr 8 2 2 Fido Farm April Olympia WA 1

Chris Soderstrom

360-866-8347
www.fidosfarm.com

 

Apr 27-28

2019

Mar 15

2 2 Hoover Ridge Madison County VA 6

Wink Mason

540-907-9510

www.winkmason.com

 

May 3-5

2019

Mar 15

3 3 Nippersink Take a Chance Lake Geneva WI 5

Margaret Lass-Gardiner

262-745-2866

 

May 10-12

2019

Mar 4 3 0 Catbird Farm Cheney WA 1

Dave Imas

360-280-5597

www.catbirdstockdogs.com

 

May 11-12

2019

Apr 5 2 2

Garrison Farm

No Frills

Wilmington OH 6

Gayle Garrison

513-378-2562

garrisonEntryMay2019
May 17-19 Mar 25 2 2

Northwest

Championship

Scio OR 1 Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
www.stockdog.com/nwcsdt

May 24-26

2019

May 6 2 2 Fido Farm May Olympia WA 1

Chris Soderstrom

360-866-8347
www.fidosfarm.com

 

May 24-27

2019

Mar 26 3 3 Little Horse Mountain Tulelake CA 1

Geri Byrne 

541-891-7518

www.bcollies.com

 

Jun 6-10

2019

Jan 15 3 2 Vashon Vashon WA 1

Maggi McClure

206-380-1191

www.vashonsheepdogclassic.com

 

Jun 8-9

2019

May 11 0 2

Garrison Farm

Nursery/Novice

Wilmington OH 6

Gayle Garrison

513-378-2562

GarissonJunNurseryNovice2019

Jun 8-9

2019

Apr 1 2 2

True Colors Farm

Washington ME 7

Brenda A Buja

603-534-6718

 

Jul 26-28

2019

Jun 1

2 2 Dawson Creek Dawson Creek BC 10

Dennis & Jean Gellings

250-786-0303

 

 

Jul 27-28

2019

Jun 12 2 2 Moon Creek Newport WA 1

Lorrie Crumpler

509-671-7074

Facebook – Moon Creek SDT 2018

 

Jul 30-31

2019

Jun 1 2 2 7-UP Pink Mountain BC 10

Pam Boring

      250-261-3712

BC Stockdog Association

 

 

Aug 15-18

2019

Jul 1

2 2 Hilltop Trial Mankota Sask 10

Wendy Schmaltz

306-478-7178

hilltoptrial.com

 

Aug 16-20

2019

Jun 17

2 2 Lacamas Valley Camas WA 1

Lynn Johnston

360-597-6725

 

Sep 6-8

2019

Jul 1 3 3

16 Annual

Crook & Whistle 

Jefferson WI 5 John Wentz
608-697-3681
www.bigyellowboots.net
 

Oct 24-27

2019

Aug 26 2 3 Fire Ridge Vineyard  Milton-Freewater OR 1 Melinda Eden
541-558-3826
Facebook:
Fire Ridge Vineyard SDT