July 9, 2017

Upcoming Trials – Sheepdog

USBCHA SHEEPDOG TRIALS 
TRIAL YEAR 2018

Updated June 23, 2018

All trials must be approved by the USBCHA secretary.

If Trial Managers forward electronically entry forms,directions,running orders,and results 
to the secretary, they will be posted in the appropriate column.

Click here for Trials August 3, 2017 to December 31, 2017

Click F5 to refresh the page. ( EO=Entries Open Date, O=Open, N=Nursery, Dist = District,)

DATE 

EO

TRIAL NAME  CITY STATE DIST CONTACT INFO/ENTRY/RESULTS
Jan 5-7 Nov 27 2 2 Saguaro Tonopah AZ 4 Maci McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com
SaguaroResults2018
Jan 6 Jan 6 1 1 Wolston Winter SDT #2 Scio OR 1 Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
www.wolston.com
WolstonWinterResults2018

Jan 6-7

 

Jan 1

 

2

2 WSDA Winter Series Wright WY 2

Jeanne Bulkley

307-868-9990

www.wyomingstockdog.com

WSDAWinterResults2018 
Jan 6 Dec 2 1 1 A Shepherd’s Retreat Winter Series Arlington WA 1 Lynne Green
360-572-1440
Shepherd’sRetreatResulrs2018
Jan 6-7 Dec 4 1 0

PA Farm Show      Complex and         Expo Center

Harrisburg PA 6

Emily Falk

717-574-7265

Sue Asten

PAFarmShowResults2018 

Jan 12-13 Jan 12 0 2 Red Creek Farm Townville SC 8

Carol Anne Bailey

864-376-5158

www.redcreekfarm.com

 
Jan 13-14 Nov 15 2 2 Mississippi Stock Dog Trial Greenwood MS 8

Leslie Scruggs

662-617-1543

www.msstockdog.org

MississippiEntry2018 
Jan 13-14 Dec 27 2 2 New Year Pt Pleasant Elk Grove CA 1 L. Spencer
916-798-3811
www.pointpleasantranch.com
NewYrsPtPleasanResutst2018
Jan 14 Dec 10 1 1 MacDonald Winter 4 Longbranch WA 1 Sue MacDonald
253-884-2915
MacDonald’s Winter4Results2018 
Jan 14 Dec 1 1 1

Front Range

Flurry 1

Parker CO 2 Terry Murray
719-749-2833
FrontRangeFlurryResults 
Jan 20 Enter Day of 1 1 Carleton Creek  Airdrie AB 10 MiltonScott
403-888-0786
CarltonCreekJanResults 

Jan 20-21

Dec 11

0

2 BYB Nursery Series Portage WI 5

John Wentz

608-697-3681

Bigyellowboots.net

BYBNurseryResults2018 

Jan 20-21

Jan 12

0

2 SP Ranch Nursery Rosebud MO 3

Judy Parker

573-764-4974

SPRanchNurseryResults2018 
Jan 21 Oct 1 1 0 National Western Stock Show Denver CO 1

Mark Henderson

303-621-2335

 

NationalWesternStock2Results018 
Jan 27-28 Jan 15 1 1 Fido’s Farm January Olympia WA 1 Chris Soderstrom
360-866-8347
www.fidosfarm.com
FidoFarmJanResults2018
Feb 2 Feb 2 0 2 Bailey Farm Nursery Dawsonville GA 8

Carol Anne Bailey

864-376-5158

www.bordercollies.net

BaileyFarmResultsNursery2018 
Feb 3 Jan 6 1 1 Wolston Winter SDT #3 Scio OR 1 Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
www.wolston.com
WolstonWinterResults2018
Feb 3 Jan 1 s2 0 Ft Worth Stock Show Ft Worth TX 4 Francis Raley
254-715-1290
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
FtWorthResults2018 

Feb 3-4

Jan 27

2

2 WSDA Winter Series #4 Gillette WY 2

Jeanne Bulkley

307-868-9990

www.wyomingstockdog.com

WSDAWinter_4Results2018 
Feb 3-4 Jan 25 1 2 Far Out Fetching Flockers Tonopah AZ 4 Maci McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com
FarOutFetchingResults2018
Feb 10 Enter Day of 1 1 Carleton Creek  Airdrie AB 10 MiltonScott
403-888-0786
 CarltonCreekMarResults
Feb 10 Feb 10 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNPawsResults2018 

FlockNPawsResults2018

Feb 10-11 Jan 2 1 2 Sumerlin Family Farm Waycross GA 8

Flo Hix
706-410-0151

www.barshoeh.com

SummerlinResults2018

Feb 10-11 Jan 24 2 2 Valentines Pt Pleasant Elk Grove CA 1 L. Spencer
916-798-3811
www.pointpleasantranch.com

ValentinesPtPleasant2018Results

ValentinesPtPleasantOResults2018 

Feb 10-13 Jan 2 3 2 Ft Stockton  Ft Stockton TX 4 Herbert Holmes
830-683-7515
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
FtStocktonResults2018 

 

Feb 16-18

 

Jan 2 2 2 Junction on the Pecos Trail Junction TX 4

Pierce & Deana Holt

325-650-0404 325-656-4888

JunctionResults2018 
Feb 16-19 Jan 2 3 3 JCM Memorial  Tonopah AZ 4 Maci & Peg McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com
JCMMemorialResults
Feb 17 Feb 17 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNPawsResults2018 
Feb 17-18 Feb 18 0 2 Happy Hollow Winter Nursery 3  Russellville MO 3 Laurie Nichols
573-230-7400
HappyHollowNurResults2018
Feb 17-19 Dec 15 2 2 C54 SDT Fellsmere FL 8

Steve Nagel & Steve Skara

321-394-1573

C54Results2018

Feb 18 Jan 2 2 0 San Antonio  San Antonio TX 4 Francis Raley
254-715-1290
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
 
Feb 18 Jan 14 1 1

Macdonald’s

Winter #5

Longbranch WA 1

Sue MacDonald

253-884-2915

Macdonald’sWinteResults2018 
Feb 20-22 Dec 15 2

Asher-Dell

Malabar  FL   8

Judith Kelly

321-544-7321

www.asherdellfarm.com

AsherDellResults2018
Feb 23-24 Feb 12 2 2 Fido’s Farm February Olympia WA 1 Chris Soderstrom
360-628-9483
www.fidosfarm.com

FidoResults23Feb2018

Feb 23-25 Dec 15 2 2

That’ll Do Farm

Swan Song 

Malabar FL 8

Mark Ireland

321-693-6226

That’ll DoResults2018
Feb 23-25 Jan 19 2 2

Creston Classic

Creston CA 1

Stephanie Summers

805-235-8407

CrestonClassicResults2018
Feb 24 Feb 24 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

 
Feb 24-28

Dec 15

2 2 Brenham  Brenham TX 4 Jamie Mitchell
281-831-5600
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
BrenhamResults2018 

Mar 2

Cancelled

Day of

0

1 Far Out Fetching Flockers Nursery Tonopah AZ 4

Maci & Peg McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com

 
Mar 2-5 Jan 2  2 2 Gatesville  Gatesville TX 4 Brent Swindall
254-223-0043
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
GatesvilleRessults2018 
Mar 3 Mar 3 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNPawsResultsMar2018 

Mar 3-4

Jan 22

0

2 BYB Nursery Series Portage WI 5

John Wentz

608-697-3681

Bigyellowboots.net

 
Mar 10 Enter Day of 1 1 Carleton Creek  Airdrie AB 10 MiltonScott
403-888-0786
 
Mar 10 Feb  1 2 2 Bluebonnet  Crawford TX 4 Francis Raley
254-715-1290
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
BluebonnetResults2018 
Mar 10 Mar 10 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

 FtStocktonResults2018
Mar 16-17 Mar 1 0 2 Red Creek Farm Townville SC 8

Carol Anne Bailey

864-376-5158

www.redcreekfarm.com

RedCreekResultsmar2017 
Mar 17 Mar 1 2 0 Houston Stock Show  Houston TX 4 Joy Hall
832-275-8453
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
HoustonStockShowResults2018 
Mar 17 Mar 17 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNPawsResultsMar2017 

Mar 17-18

Feb 26

0

2 BYB Nursery Series Portage WI 5

John Wentz

608-697-3681

Bigyellowboots.net

BYBMarResults2018 

Mar 17-18

Cancelled

Feb 13 2 2 Triple Cross Bluegrass Spring Benefit Harrodsburg KY 6 Marianna Schreeder
678-296-1069
Handlerspost
Mar 17-18 Feb 1 2 0 St Patrick’s Day Heppner OR 1

Liz Stenning

206-491-2376

http://osds.org

HeppnerResults2018
Mar 17-18 Feb 17 0 2 Plum Lucky Mule Leeton MO 3

Thad Fleming

660-909-2067

PlumbLuckyResultsMar2018 
Mar 17-19 Feb 1 2 2 Sonoma Wine Country Santa Rosa CA 1

Heather Haynes

360-631-2577

SonomaResultsMar2018
Mar 23-26 Feb 12 2 2 Zamora Hills Zamora CA 1

Peggy Wines

775-246-5151

www.norcalsheepdog.org

ZamoraResults2018
Mar 24 Mar 24 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNPawsResultsMar242018 
Mar 30-31 Mar 12 2 2 Fido’s Farm March Olympia WA 1 Chris Soderstrom
360-628-9483
www.fidosfarm.com

FidoMarch30Results2018

Mar 31 Mar 31 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNpawsResultsMar312018 

Mar 31-Apr 1

Oct 25

2

2 WSDA Winter Series Wright WY 2

Jeanne Bulkley

307-868-9990

www.wyomingstockdog.com

 

Mar 31-Apr 2

Mar 1

2

2 Bliss Ranch Wellington NV 1

Jan Hunewill/Bliss Ranch

530-233-0595

BlissRanchResults2018

Apr 6-8

Feb 20

2

3 GSDA Spring Carnesville GA 8

Dawn Boyce

706-335-6323

www.gsda.org

GSDASpringResults2018
Apr 7 Apr 7 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

 
Apr 7-8 TBD 2 2 SJVBCA Spring SDT Porterville CA 1

Sally Oxford
559-784-2835
www.sjvbca.org

 

SJVBCASpringResults2018

Apr 7-8

Mar 1

3

2 San Antonio Highland Games Helotes TX 4

Entires    Francis Raley
254-715-1290

Trial Ken Theus
www.texassheepdogassoc.org

 

SanAntonioResults2018  

Apr 7-8

Mar 12

0

2 Packleader Nursery Gig Harbor WA 1

Ashley Wright

253-905-7695

 

PackLeaderNurseryResults2018

 

Apr 7-8 Mar 12 0 2

Macdonald’s

Nursery

Longbranch WA 1

Sue MacDonald

253-884-2915

 MacDonald’sNurseryResults2018

Apr 14

Mar 5

2

0 Clock, Stock & Barrel Calgary AB 10

Navada Phipps

403-261-0336

calgarystampede.com

Clock,StockResults2018
Apr 14 Apr 14 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNPawResultss14Apr2018 
Apr 14-15

Mar 21

4 4 Keepstone Farm Berryville VA 6 Sandy Payne
304-754-8609
www.keepstonefarm.com
KeepstoneResultsApr2018 
Apr 14-15

Mar 1

2 2 Linden Hollow Saint Cloud FL 8

Sherry Lee

321-624-1704

LindenHollowResults2018 

Apr 17 Apr 17 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNPawsAprResults2018 
Apr 19 Apr 19 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNPawsAprResults2018 
Apr 21-23

Mar 1

2 2 Northern Nevada Carson City NV 1

Sandra Massie/Mary Minor

859-559-6730

NorthernNevadaResults2018
Apr 21-22 Mar 15 2 2 Hoover Ridge  Madison VA 6

Wink Mason

540-907-9510

www.winkmason.com

HooverRidgeResults2018 
Apr 22 Apr 22 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

FlockNPawsAprResults2018 
Apr 24 Apr 24 0 1 Flock n Paws Plain City UT 1

Shauna Gourley

801-388-8073

flocknpawsfarm.com

 
Apr 27-29 Mar 6-10 2 2 Goring Ranch Tremonton UT 2

Carol Clawson

801-913-3438

utahstockdog.org

GoringResults2018
Apr 27-28 Apr 9 2 2 Fido’s Farm April Olympia WA 1 Chris Soderstrom
360-628-9483
www.fidosfarm.com

FidoFarm4Results2018

Apr 27-29 Mar 19 2 3 Striling Acres Coldstream BC 10

Lee Lumb

250-308-6665

StirlingAcresResults2018

 

Apr 28-29 Mar 19

0

2 BYB Nursery Series Portage WI 5

John Wentz

608-697-3681

Bigyellowboots.net

BYBResults2018
Apr 28-29 Apr 1 2 2 Gibson Ranch Elverta CA 1

Virginia Dains

530-888-9180

www.norcalsheepdog.org

GibsonRanchResults2018

May 4-5 May 1 0 2 Red Creek Farm Townville SC 8

Carol Anne Bailey

864-376-5158

www.redcreekfarm.com

RedCreekResultsMay2018 
May 4-8 Mar 23 3 2 Strang Ranch Benefit for 2018 Finals Carbondale C0 2

Bridget Strang
970-963-2319
 Strangranch.com

 

StrangRanchSpringResults2018 
May 5 May 6 0 2 Hoof and Paws Plymouth CA 1

Suzy Applegate

209-245-4220

HoofPawrResults2018
May 5-6 Mar 30 0 2 Goracke Nursery Brashear TX 4

Stephanie Goracke

972-658-5187

GorackeSpringResults2018
May 5-7 Mar 28 2 1 Cake by the Ocean Bandon OR 1

Laura Vishoot
541-505-0470

CakeOceanResults2018
May 10-13 Feb 5 3 2 Missouri State Championship Sedalia MO 3

Thad Fleming

660-909-2067

MOStateResults2018
May 11-12 May 1 0 2 Bailey Farm Nursery Dawsonville GA 8

Carol Anne Bailey

864-376-5158

www.bordercollies.net

BaileyMayResults2018
May 11-13 Feb 1 2 2 Hotchkiss Sheep Camp Hotchkiss CO 2 Richard Bailey
970-216-5771   970-589-2139
www.hotchkissdogtrials.com
HotchkissResults2018
May 11-13 Apr 3 2 1 Borders on Paradise Turbotville PA 6

David Fetterman

570-742-3527

BordersOpenResults2018

BOPSNurseryResults2018

 

May 12 Apr 25 0 1

Ron Curran/

Ken Blake Memorial

Ione CA 1

L. Spencer

916-789-3811

www.pointpleasantranch.com

CurranBlakeMemResults2018
May 12-13 Apr 1 2 1 Cascade Farm Bath NH 7

Mary Ames

603-838-2018

CascadeMayResults2018

May 13 Apr 25 1 1 12th Annual Mothers Day Elk Grove CA 1 Tom & LisAnn Spencer
916-798-3811
www.pointpleasantranch.com
 MothersPtPleasantResults2018
May 16-20 Mar 14 2 4 Bluegrass Classic Lexington KY 6 Marianna Schreeder
678-296-1069
BlueGrass2018
May 18-20 Apr 2 2 2

Northwest

Championship

Scio OR 1 Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
www.stockdog.com/nwcsdt
NorthwestResults2018
May 19-21 Mar 19 3 2 Mountain View Carstairs AB 10 Linda Comeau
403-337-8050
MountainViewResults2018
May 19-20 Apr 16 2 2 Ewers Truly Ranchita CA 1

Jennifer Ewers
619-504-9520

www.caninesnewe.com

 EwersTrulyResults2018

May 24-28 

Cancelled

Apr 15 3 3 Nippersink or
Swim
Lake Geneva WI 5 Margaret Lass-Gardiner
262-745-2866
 
May 24-29 Mar 6 4 4 TableTop Colorado Springs CO 2

Lise Andersen

719-351-5343

Dogtrialentry.com

 

May 25-26 May 7 2 2 Fido’s Farm May Olympia WA 1 Chris Soderstrom
360-866-8347
www.fidosfarm.com

FidoFarmMayResults

May 25-28 Apr 23 2 2 NC State Championship Lawndale NC 8

Beth Chuck

704-451-7866

Facebook NC State SDT

Entries

www.handlerspost.com

May 25-28 Mar 26 3 3 Little Horse Mountain Tulelake CA 1

Geri Byrne 

541-891-7518

www.bcollies.com

LittleHorseResults2018

May 25-27 Apr 5 2 2 MA Sheep & Wool Cummington MA 7

Denise Leonard 

413-773-5232

www.nebca.net

MASheepWoolResults2018 

May 26-27 Mar 1 2 0 CPH Stockdog Owasso OK 1

Buford Barrett

918-271-0024

okstockdog.com

 
Jun 2 May 21 1 0 Crooked Oak Down The Mountain Walnut Cove NC 6

Emily Falk

CrookedOakEntry2018 
Jun 2-3 Apr 24 2 1 Bobtail Turbotville PA 6

David Fetterman

570-742-3527

BobtailResults2018

Jun 3 May 14 0 1 Novice/Nursery Caldwell ID 1

Dianne Deal

208-318-4920

FB orchardrunkennels/RedTop Kennels

 

Jun 3-4

Cancelled

Now 0 2

Fetch Gate

Spring Nursery 

Cortland NY 7

Heather Millen

607-745-1883

Fetchpringtrialentry2018Word

Fetchpringtrialentry2018PDF 

Jun 2-3 May 1 2 2

LOLBCA Woodstock

Woodstock IL 5

Linda Johnson

309-887-4972

www.lolbca.com

 

Jun 7-9 Apr 2 2 2

Spring Ranch

Union Center SD 2

Jamie Spring

605-985-5961

www.springbordercollies.com

 

SpringRanchENTRY2018

Jun 7-10 Mar1 3 2 Vashon Vashon WA 1

Maggi McClure

206-380-1191

www.vashonsheepdogclassic.com

VashonResults2018

Jun 8-10 May 1 2 0 Steamboat Steamboat Springs CO 1

Mariane Sasak

970-846-2738

 

SteamboatResults2018

 

Jun 9-10

 

May18 

 

4 4 Keepstone Farm Berryville VA 6 Sandy Payne
304-754-8609
www.keepstonefarm.com
KeepstoneJuneEntry2018 
Jun 12-14

Apr 1

2 2 Northern Plains Bowman ND 2

Shannon Fritz — Entries

Kevin & Lennie Kempenich

701-440-1211

Facebook
Jun 13-17 Apr 16 3 2 Cedar Stone Farm Cambridge WI 5 Merry Russell
920-222-0348

CedarStoneEntry2018

CedarStoneEntry2018

 

Jun 15-16 Jun 1 0 2 Zephyr Nursery Zephyr TX 4

Emil Luedecke

325-203-1197

ENTRY

Jun 15-17 May 18 2 2 Jim Bridger FFA Lone Tree WY 2

Loreli Judd

435-640-1082

JimBridgerEntry2018

Jun 16-17 Jun 1 0 2 Wind Chill in the Summertime Nursery Pottsville TX 4

Monika Treadway

254-372-3198

ENTRY 
Jun 17 Jun 1 0 1

Pt Pleasant Ranch

Father’s Day

Elk Grove CA 1

L. Spencer

916-798-3811

www.pointpleasantranch.com

PPFathersEntry2018
Jun 21-24 Apr 6 2 2 Caora Farm Millerton NY 7

Mich Ferraro

518-592-1320

CaoraFarmEntry2018WORD

CaoraFarmEntry2018PDF

Jun 22-24 Apr 23 3 3 FTB June Mountainair NM 4

Geri Abrams
505-228-2989

www.ftbranch.com

FTBJuneEntry2018Word

FTBJuneEntry2018PDF

Jun 22-25 May 8 3 2 Mohawk Valley 1 Springfield OR 1

Scott Kenady

971-240-8223

Mohawkvalleysdt.weebly.com

MohawkEnryJune2018

Jun 23 Jun 4 0 1 Idaho Solstice Novice/Nursery Caldwell ID 1

Dianne Deal

208-318-4920

FB orchardrunkennels/RedTop Kennels

 

Jun 23-24 May 1 2 2 Sunday Creek Miles City MT 2

Renee LaBree

406-234-6398 or 853-6398

SundayCreekEntry2018 

Jun 23-24

May 1

0

2 BYB Summer Nursery  Portage WI 5

John Wentz

608-697-3681

Bigyellowboots.net

 
Jun 23-24 May 21 0 2 Cold Stream Classic Coldstream BC 10

Lee Lumb

250-306-6665

             CCEntry2018   

CCEntry2018 

CCFlyer2018

Jun 23-24 May 18 2 2 San Diego Highland Games Vista CA 1

Terry Parrish

760-739-8673

www.actionk9sports.com

SanDiegoGamesEntry2018

Jun 23-24

Cancelled

Jun 23/24 0 2 Hoof and Paws Plymouth CA 1

Suzy Applegate

209-245-4220

hoofandpawNurseryJune2018
Jun 27-28 Jun 26 0 2 Red Creek Farm Townville SC 8

Carol Anne Bailey

864-376-5158

www.redcreekfarm.com

 
Jun 29-30 May 14 2 1 Cascade Farm Bath NH 7

Mary Ames

603-838-2018

CascadeEntryJun2018Word

CascadeEntryJun2018PDF

Jun 29 – Jul 1 May 29 2 3 Rush Creek Open Sidney OH 6

Linda Fogt

937-492-2215

www.handlerspost.com

 

Jun 30-Jul 1

Jun 7

2

2 Packleader June Gig Harbor WA 1

Ashley Wright

253-905-7695

PNWJuneEntry2018
Jul 5-8 Apr 13 2 2 Fetch Gate Farm
FULL WAITING LIST ONLY
Cortland NY 7

Heather Millen

607-745-1883

 

FetchEntry5Jul2018

FetchEntry5Jul2018
FULL WAITING LIST ONLY

Jul 6-7 Apr 30 2 2

Holstein Agro Expo Points & Time

Offering All Classes

Holstein ON 9

Viki Kidd

416-277-4313

www.holsteinagroexpo.com

HolsteinEntry2018

HolsteinEntry2018

Jul 6-8 May 1 2 2 Phantom Ridge Classic Okotoks AB 10 Louanne Twa
403-391-0561
 
Jul 6-8 May 8 3 3 LOLBCA Chillicothe IL 5

Catherine Price

414-218-8781

www.lolbca.com

Entry 
Jul 6-9 May 18 2 2

Sheep Thrillz

Scio OR 1 Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
www.sheepthrillz.com/trial
Jul 7 Jun 11 0 1 Redtop Summer Sizzler Novice/Nursery Caldwell ID 1

Dianne Deal

208-318-4920

FB orchardrunkennels/RedTop Kennels

 

Jul 7-8 Jun 11 2 2 Ewers Last Chance Ranchita CA 1

Jennifer Ewers

619-504-9520

www.caninesnewe.com

 
Jul 10-11 Apr 27 2 0 World Stock Dog Championship Calgary AB 10

Navada Phipps

403-261-0336

calgarystampede.com

CalgaryStampede2018 
Jul 11-12 Jul 10 0 2 Red Creek Farm Townville SC 8

Carol Anne Bailey

864-376-5158

www.redcreekfarm.com

 
Jul 13-15 Jun 1 2 2 Dawson Creek  Dawson Creek BC 10 Dennis & Jean Gellings
250-786-0303

DawsonCreekInfo2018

DawsonCreekEntry2018 

Jul 14-15 Jun 1 2 1 Dancing Ewe Granville NY 7

Joanne Krause

518-642-1580

DancingEweEntry2018

DancingEweEntry2018

Jul 14-16 Jul 2 2 1 McCormack Summer Rio Visto CA 1

Kelsey Nichols

208-908-1135

McCormackEntry2018

Jun 15 Jun 11 1 1 Cedar County Tipton IA 3

Mary Bolton

319-855-2485

 

Jul 17-19 Jun 1 2 2

Western Canadian
Stockdog Championship

Pink Mountain BC 10

Pam Boring

250-772-5254      250-261-3712

BC Stockdog Association

 

7UpEntry2018
Jul 17-19 Jun 1 2 2 7-UP Pink Mountain BC 10

Pam Boring

250-772-5254      250-261-3712

BC Stockdog Association

 

7UpEntry2018
Jul 19 Jun 1 0 1

Big Sky State Fair

Round Up

Boreman MT 2

Nancy Creel

406-580-0122

www.ranchdogmanners.com

 
Jul 19-20 Jul 4 0 2

Caora Nursery 2018

Millerton NY 7

Mich Ferraro

518-592-1320

 
Jul 20 Jun 1 1 1

Westerner Days

Red Deer AB 10

Christina Sturgeon

403-309-0209

www.westernerpark.ca

 
Jul 20-23 Jun 6 3 2 Palm Cottage Farm Cottage Grove OR 1

Laura Vishoot
541-505-0470

PalmCottageEntry2018 
Jul 21-22 Jun 1 2 2 Kelly Hill Kettle Falls WA 1

T & Pete Yamamato

509-738-4188

facebook kelly hill sdt

KellyHillEntry2018
Jul 25 Apr 16 1 1 Weringa Station Grasston MN 5

Gene Weringa

612-710-5769

WeringaStationEntry2018 
Jul 26-29 Apr 16 2 2 Legacy Farm Mora MN 5

Michelle Guderian

507-951-6783

LegacyFarmEntry2018 

LegacyPN_Nur_NovEntries

LegacyOpen_1_Entries2018

LegacyOpen_2_Entries2018

Jul 27-29

Cancelled

TBD 0 2 Fetch Gate Farm Nursery Cortland NY 7

Heather Millen

607-745-1883

 
Jul 27-29 Apr 5 0 3

Way to Me Nursery & 

ProNovice

Sanford NC  

Dee Bailes

919-776-3565

WaytoMeEntry2018
Jul 28-29 Jun 13 2 2 Moon Creek Farm Newport WA 1

Lorrie Crumpler

509-671-7074

MoonCreekEntry2018
Jul 28-29 May 1 2 2 Metchosin Swanwick Ranch Metchosin BC 10

Julie Carter & Helen Christison

250-888-1904

SwanwickEntry2018 
Jul 28-29 Jun 1 2 0 Spring Valley Strafford VT 7

Stephen Wetmore

802-765-4466

 
Jul 29 Jun 18 1 1 Ozark Empire Springfrield MO 3

Danny Shilling

417-732-2325

 
Aug 3-5 Jun 12 2 2 Mohawk Valley 2 Springfield OR 1

Scott Kenady

971-240-8223

Mohawkvalleysdt.weebly.com

MohawjEntryAug2018

Aug 4-6  Jan 1 2 0 80 Acres Kingston ON 9

Amanda Milliken

613-540-4845

80acresEntry2018

80acresEntry2018 

Aug 7-12 Jan 1 2 0 Kingston Sheepdog  Kingston ON 9

Amanda Milliken

613-540-4845

pittsEntry18

pittsEntry18 

Aug 10-12 Jul 9 2 2

Cedar Stone

No Frills 

Cambridge WI 5 Merry Russell
920-222-0348
 
Aug 10-12 Jul 1 3 3

Summer Tower

Colorado Springs CO 2

Lise Anderson

719-351-5643

 
Aug 11-12 Jun 18 2 2

A Shepherds Retreat Summer

Arlington WA 1

Lynn Green

360-572-1440

 
Aug 14 Apr 20 1 1

Missouri State Fair

Sedalia MO 3

Art Irvin

660-464-0231

www.showmestockdog.com

MissouriStateFairEntry2018 
Aug 16-19

Jul 15

3 3 Hilltop Trial Mankota Sask 10

Wendy Schmaltz

306 478 2292

hilltoptrial.com

 
Aug 18

Jul 18

2 1 Aggie 1 College Station TX 4

Donna Grahmann

281-636-3045

 
Aug 18-19

Jun 1

0 2 OX Creek Canandaigua NY 7

Amy B Hershberger

954-270-9487

OxCreekEntry2018 
Aug 19

Jul 18

2 1 Aggie 2 College Station  TX 4

JoAnne Hardy

979-412-3161

 
 Aug 23

 Jul 1

  1 1 Wildcat Hills Harrisburg NE 3

Tim Gifford

530-227-1340

 
Aug 23-26 Jun 1

2018 Canadian Sheepdog Championship

Medicine Hat AB 10

Chris Jobe
403-866-6176
www.caninesolutions.ca/cbca.html

CBCAENTRY2018Word

CBCAENTRY2018PDF

 

Aug 25-26 Jul 13 2 0 Leatherstocking Cooperstown NY 7

Rose Redick

518-465-6808

Leatherstockingsheepdogtrial.com

LeatherstockingEntry2018WORD

LeatherstockingEntry2018PDF

Aug 31-Sep 3 Jul 2 2 2 33rd WWSDA Labor Day Hudson WI 5

Claudia Mahon

715-386-2221

wwsda.com

WWSDAEntry2018 
Sep 1-3 Jul 3 2 2 Shephard’s Crook Labour Day Lorneville ON 9

Tracy Hinton

416-697-4575

SCLabourDayEntry2018Word

SCLabourDayEntry2018PDF

Sep 5-9 Mar 1 1 0 Meeker Classic
Championship
Meeker CO 2 Mary (Maym) Cunningham
970-878-0111
www.meekersheepdog.com
 
Sep 7-9 Jul 9-Aug 6 3 3 Crook & Whistle  Jefferson WI 5 John Wentz
608-697-3681
www.bigyellowboots.net
 
Sep 8-9 Jun 11 2 0 Nevermoor Farm Andover NY 7

Diane Cox 

585-610-2502

NevermoorDirections

NevermoorEntry2018Word

NevermoorEntry2018PDF

Sep 14-16 Aug 1 0 3 Bacon Valley Nursery/PN Council ID 1

Becki Maloney

208-315-5247

https://highmeadowsdt.wordpress.com

BaconPNNurseryEntry2018

Sep 15-16 Jul 30 2 2 Robson Valley McBride BC 10

Jennifer L’Arrivee

250-569-7173

www.stockdog.bc.ca

RobsonValley Flyer2018

RobsonValleyEntry2018

Sep 22-23 Aug 13 2 2 Possum Hollar  Strasburg VA 6

Gayle Echevarria

540-465-3533

PHFEntry2018

Sep 22-23 Aug 15 2 2 Volunteer State Duck River TN 8

Paula McCaleb

931-729-0213

Facebook -Mid South Stockdog Association

VSSDTEntry2018Word

VSSDTEntry2018PDF

 

Sep 24 May 15 2 0 The Big E West Springfield MA 7

Pat Canaday/Donna Woolam

413-205-5011

www.thebige.com/agriculture

 
Sep 24-29

USBCHA National Sheepdog Finals 2018

Alturas CA 1

Geri Byrne 

541-891-7518

 
Sep 28-30

 

Sep 4

 

3 3 Keepstone Farm September Berryville VA 6 Sandy Payne
304-754-8609
www.keepstonefarm.com
 
Sep 29-Oct 1

Jul 13

2 2

Swaledale

Fall Tripe Crown

Blackstock ON 9

Sheri Purcell

289-314-0999

 
Oct 2-4 Jul 30 2 2 Shepherd’s Crook Fall Triple Crown Woodville ON 9

Viki Kidd

416-277-4313

 
Oct 5-7 Jul 30 2 2

Indian River Fall Triple Crown

Indian River ON 9

Cynthia Palmer

705-295-3351

 
Oct 5-7 Sep 1 2 2 GSDA Fall Hull GA 8

Flo Hix

706-410-0151

www.dogtrialentry.com

 

 

Oct 5-7 Jun 1 3 2 Star of the North Minnestrista MN 5

Pearse Ward

651-245-1356

http://star.comebye.net

 
Oct 6-7 Aug 1 2 2 Oaktree Fall Classic Bartlesville OK 3 Tom & Ruth Hines
918-397-2726
www.oaktreebc.com
 
Oct 9-10 Aug 13 2 2 Mississippi State Fair Jackson MS 8

Leslie Scruggs

662-617-1543

 
Oct 12-14 Aug 24 3 3 Sand Rock Ranch
Classic
Tecumseh OK 3 Angie Coker-Sells
405-323-0898
www.angiecokersells.com
 
Oct 12-14 Aug 1 3 0 Catbird Farm Cheney WA 1

Dave Imas

360-280-5597

www.catbirdstockdogs.com

 
Oct 12-14 Aug 24 2 2 Cedar Stone Farm No Frills Cambridge WI 5 Merry Russell
920-222-0348
 
Oct 12-14 TBA 2 0 Edgeworth Open Gordonsville VA 6

Tom Wilson

540-832-2812

 
Oct 13-14 Sep 10 2 2 Cypress Hills Medicine Hat AB 10 Chris Jobe
403-866-6176
www.caninesolutions.ca
 
Oct 16-18 Jun 12 3 3 Sunbelt Ag Expo American Grand Finals Moultrie GA 8

Chip Blalock/Deirdre Allen

229-985-1968

www.sunbeltexpo.com

AmericanCoverLetter2018

AmericanCampingForm2018

AmericanEntry2018

AmericanProNovicEntry2018

Oct 18-21 Aug 31 2 1 Ettrick Kennels Steve Memorial Butler MO 3

Kathy Knox

660-679-5578

 
Oct 18-21 Oct 1 2 1 Front Runner Buckingham VA 6

Sam Furman

804-683-6044

www.handlerspost.com

 
Oct 20-22 Sep 17 3 3 Bar Quarter Circle Payette ID 1

Sonia Craig

208-739-5104

 
Oct 26-28 Sep 25 2 2 Pt Pleasant Ranch Elk Grove CA 1 Tom & LisAnn Spencer
916-798-3811
www.pointpleasantranch.com
 
Oct 26-28 Aug 31 2 2 Happy Hollow Autumn Russellville MO 3 Laurie Nichols
573-230-7400 
 
Oct 26-28 Sep 24 2 2 Witchs N Bitches  Tonopah AZ 4 Maci & Peg McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com
Oct 27-28 Sep 27  0 2

Possum Hollar 

Nursery/Novice

Strasburg VA 6

Gayle Echevarria

540-465-3533

PHFOctEntry2018

Nov 2-4 Oct 1 2 2 Armadillo Frederickurg TX 4

John Lewis

830-456-2796

www.texassheepdogassoc.org

 
Nov 3-4 Sep 1 2 2 Oaktree Sooner Bartlesville OK 3 Tom & Ruth Hines
918-397-2726
www.oaktreebc.com
 
Nov 3-5 Oct 16 2 2 SJVBCA Fall  Porterville CA 1

Sally Oxford
559-784-2835
www.sjvbca.org

 

 
Nov 9-11 Sep 1 2 2 Rural Hill  Huntersville NC 8 Dean Holcomb
336-972-0785
RuralHillEntry2018
Nov 9-11 Sep 1  2  3 Lazy J Classic Carnesville GA 8

Dawn Boyce

706-335-6323

 

www.dogtrialentry.com 
Nov 10 Oct 8 1 1

A Shepherds Retreat Winter 1

Arlington WA 1

Lynn Green

360-572-1440

 
Nov 10-12 Oct 1 3 0

    UC ANR Hopland Rearch & Extension

Hopland CA 1

Geri Byrne

541-891-7518

www.bcollies.com

 
Nov 16-18 Oct 1 2 3

 

Way to Me Farm 

 

Sanford NC  

Dee Bailes

919-776-3565

 
Nov 17-18 Oct 1 2 2

Turkey Trot Memorial

Cynthiana KY 6

Annemarie Holland

859-327-0450

 
Dec 1 Nov 5 1 1

A Shepherds Retreat Winter 2

Arlington WA 1

Lynn Green

360-572-1440

 
Jan 4-7 2019 Nov 1 2 2 Saguaro Classic Tonopah AZ 4 Peg & Maci McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com
 
Jan 5/19 Dec 3 1 1

A Shepherds Retreat Winter 3

Arlington WA 1

Lynn Green

360-572-1440

 
Feb 1-3 Dec 1 2 2 JCM Memorial  Tonopah AZ 4 Maci & Peg McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com
Feb 16-18 Dec 19 2 2 C54 SDT Fellsmere FL 8

Steve Nagel & Steve Skara

321-394-1573

 

Feb 23-25

Jan 2

2 2 Linden Hollow Saint Cloud FL 8

Sherry Lee

321-624-1704

 

Oct 24-27 Aug 26 2 3 Fire Ridge Vineyard  Milton-Freewater OR 1 Melinda Eden
541-558-3826
Facebook:
Fire Ridge Vineyard SDT