January 6, 2018

upcoming-trials-sheepdog2017

USBCHA SHEEPDOG TRIALS 
TRIAL YEAR 2018

August 3, 2017 to December 31, 2017

 

Back to Upcoming Trials 2018

All trials must be approved by the USBCHA secretary.

If Trial Managers forward electronically entry forms,directions,running orders,and results 
to the secretary, they will be posted in the appropriate column.

Click F5 to refresh the page. ( EO=Entries Open Date, O=Open, N=Nursery, Dist = District,)

 

DATE EO  O N TRIAL LOCATION STATE DIST CONTACT INFO
ENTRY FORMS
Nov 3

Now-

Oct 20

1 0

Yorkton Harvest

Showdown

Yorkton Sask 10

Kristina Just

306-621-9874

yorktonexhibition.com

YorktownHarvestResults2018 
Nov 3-5 Oct 3 2 2 Armadillo SDT Fredericksburg TX 4 John Lewis
830-456-2796
www.texassheepdogassoc.org
ARMADILLOResults2018 
Nov 3-5 Sep 18 2 2 Anderson Farm SDT Chickamauga GA 8 Peg Anderson
608-225-4282
AndersonResults2018 
Nov  3-5 Oct 1  2 2 Butternut Creek Kingston ON 9

Amanda Milliken

613-540-4845

ButternutResults2018 
Nov 4 Oct 2 1 1 Boo & Baa SDT Scio OR 1 Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
www.wolston.com/herding
BooandBaaResults2018 
Nov 4

OCT 6

1 0

Great American

Stockdog Classic

Casper WY 2

Rita Snodgrass

307-234-7583

Great AmericanResults2018 
Nov 4-5 Aug 15 2 2 UhOh Fall SDT Simla CO 2 Terry Murray
719-749-2833

UhOhFall_1Results2018 

UhOh_2FallResults2018

Nov 4-5 Sep 1 2 2 Oaktree Sooner SDT Bartlesville OK 3 Tom & Ruth Hines
918-397-2726
www.oaktreebc.com
OAKTRERSOONEREN2017 
Nov 4-5 Oct 6 2 2 Long Shot Farm SDT Church Hill MD 6 Sherry Smith
410-708-2428
LongShoNovResults2018
Nov 4-6 Oct 10 2 2 San Joaquin Valley Border Collie Assn. Fall SDT Porterville CA 1

Sally Oxford
559-784-2835
www.sjvbca.org

 

SJVCAFallResults2018
Nov 10 Oct 15 2 2 Alberta Arena Finals Mayerthorpe AB 10

Corey Perry

780-898-8650

AlbertaArenaFinalsResults2018.pdf 
Nov 10-12 Sep 1 2 2 Rural Hill SDT Huntersville NC 8 Dean Holcomb
336-972-0785
RuralHillResults2018 
Nov 10-12 Oct 2 3 0 2017 UC ANR Hopland Research & Extension Hopland CA 1 Geri Byrne
541-891-7518
 HoplandResults2018.pdf
Nov 10-13

Oct

2-7

3 2 Fall-ing for Ewe Springville UT 2 Carol Clawson
801-913-3438
www.utahstockdog.org
FallingforEweResults2018
Nov 11 Oct 10 1 1 A Shepherd’s Retreat Winter Series Arlington WA 1 Lynne Green
360-572-1440
ShepherdRetreatResults2018
Nov 11-12 Oct 4

2

3 Lazy J Classic Carnsville GA 8

Dawn Boyce

706-335-6323

www.dogtrialentry.com

LazyJClassicResults2018
Nov 11-12 Oct 15

2

0 Edmonton FarmFair Edmonton AB 10

Corey Perry

780-898-8650

EdmontonFarmfairResuls2018.pdf 
Nov 11-12 Sep 24 2 2 Tingley  Tingley IA 3

Kari Carney   515-210-8185

Bob Johnson   641-340-5409

 

TingleyResults2018
Nov 11-12 Oct 10 2 2 Triple Cross Bluegrass Fall Benefit Harrodsburg KY 6 Marianna Schreeder
678-296-1069
TripleCrossFallResults2018
Nov 12 Oct 15 1 1 MacDonald Winter 2 Longbranch WA 1 Sue MacDonald
253-884-2915
MacDonald’sResults2018 
Nov 17-19 Oct 10 2 3 Way To Me Farm SDT Sanford NC 8 Dee Bailes
919-776-3565
WayToMeResults2018

Nov 18-19

Cancelled

Oct 1 2 2 Turkey Trot
Memorial SDT
Cynthiana KY 6 Annemarie Holland
859-327-0450
HandlersPost Entry

Nov 18-19

Oct 25

2

2

WSDA Legends

Winter Series #1

Wright WY 2

Jeanne Bulkley

307-868-9990

www.wyomingstockdog.com

WSDALegendsResults2018 

Nov 18-19

Nov 18

0

2 BYB Nursery Series Portage WI 5

John Wentz

608-697-3681

Bigyellowboots.net

 

Nov 23

Oct 23 2 0

Canadian Western

Agribition international

Regina SK 10

Virginia Peters  & Randy Seitz

                 306-237-9506   &  306-934-9588

agribition.com

CanadianAgribitionResults2018.pdf 

Nov 24-26 Cancelled

Nov 3

Nov 20

2 2

Cook Farm

Salvisa KY 6

Shelby Cook

859-351-8029

 
Nov 25

Oct 25-

Nov 1

1 1 Two Turkey Act I Roseburg OR 1

Elissa Thau

541-580-4378

2TurkeysActIResults2018.pdf 
Nov 25-26 Nov 6 1 1 Fido’s Farm November Olympia WA 1 Chris Soderstrom
360-866-8347
www.fidosfarm.com
FidoNovResults2018
Nov 26 Oct 25-Nov 1 1 1 Two Turkey Act II Cottage Grove OR 1

Laura Vishoot

541-505-0470

TwoTurkeysActIIResults2018.pdf 
Dec  2-3 Nov 3 2 2 Long Shot Farm Winter SDT Church Hill MD 6 Sherry Smith
410-708-2428
LongshotResults2018.pdf
Dec 1-3 Nov 1 2 3 GSDA Christmas Classic Colbert GA 8 Flo Hix
706-410-0151
GSDAChristmasResults2018.pdf
Dec 1-4 Cancelled Oct 30 3 3 iHerd Pleasant Valley SDT Coalinga CA 1 Bill Wilder
949-204-7190
 
Dec 2 Nov 4 1 1 Wolston Winter SDT #1 Scio OR 1 Ian Caldicott
541-971-0372
www.wolson.com
WolstonWinter1Ressuts2018.pdf
Dec 2 Nov 6 1 1 A Shepherd’s Retreat Winter Series Arlington WA 1 Lynne Green
360-572-1440
 ShepherdsRetreatWResults2018.pdf
Dec 8 Dec 8 0 1 Black Prong Nursery Bronson FL 8

Billy Bishop

352-282-2121

Dec 9 Enter Day of 1 1 Carleton Creek  Airdrie AB 10 MiltonScott
403-888-0786
 

Dec 9-10

Nov 20

0

2 BYB Nursery Series Portage WI 5

John Wentz

608-697-3681

Bigyellowboots.net

BYBResults2018 
Dec 9-10 Day of Trial 1 1 Edgeworth Winter Gordonsville VA 6 Tom Wilson
540-832-2812

 

EdgeworthWinterResults2018.pdf

 

Dec 9-10 Nov 24 2 2 Jingle Pt Pleasant Elk Grove CA 1 L. Spencer
916-798-3811
www.pointpleasantranch.com
JinglePtPleasantResults2018.pdf
Dec 10 Nov 12 1 1 MacDonald Winter 3 Longbranch WA 1 Sue MacDonald
253-884-2915
MacDonaldsWinter3Results2018.pdf 
Dec 15-16 Dec 12 0 2 Bailey Farm Nursery Dawnsonville GA 8

Carol Anne Bailey

864-376-5158

www.bordercollies.net

BaileyFarmResults2018 
Dec 16-17 Nov 20 2 2 Sleddin’ and Sleddin’ SDT Caldwell ID 1 Dianne Deal
208-318-4920
SleddinSheddinResults2018.pdf
Dec 17 Dec 10 1 1 AZ Lamb PN/Novice/Nursery1 Tonopah AZ 4 Peg & Maci McGraw
623-363-7925
www.azstockdogs.com
AZLambResults2018 
Dec 28 – Jan 1 2018 Oct 30 2 2 Snowbirds Off The Border Ranchita CA 1 Jennifer Ewers
www.caninesnewe.com
SnowbirdsResults2018
Dec 30-31 Dec 11 1 1 Fido’s Farm December Olympia WA 1 Chris Soderstrom
360-866-8347
www.fidosfarm.com
FidoFarmResults2018
Dec 30-31 Dec 30 0 2 MacRae Nursery  Vichy MO 3

Patricia MacRae

434-955-3767

macraesheepdogs.com

MacRaeNurseryResults2018